NEW STUFF!!!

 

 

VINTAGE WRESTLING -DISC 1                                                           

approx. 6 minutes

1, Ed Lewis vs Plestina (MSG 1929) *sound*

2, Gorgeous George prepares for match, plus some match highlights *silent*

3. Unknown wrestlers (late 1930s) *sound*

4, Unknown Wrestlers (Paris mid-1940s) *silent*

 

VINTAGE WRESTLING -DISC 2                                                           

approx. 13 minutes

1.      Gus Sonnenberg vs. Howard Cantonwine (2/4/29, MSG) *sound*

2.      14th December 1957 Billy Watson vs. Gene Kiniski (Rocky Marciano is ref) *silent*

3.      14 March 1947 Billy Watson vs. Billy Longson (World title) *silent*

4.      Sports celebrities charity dinner from the 1950s (with Ed Lewis and Billy Watson) *silent*

 

VINTAGE WRESTLING -DISC 3                                               

approx. 15 minutes

1.      Highlights of USA in 1995 World Freestyle wrestling championships (amateur) *sound*

2.      Mildred Burke vs. June Byers (1947) *silent*

3.      Chief Suni War Cloud vs. Chief Little Wolf (1950s Australia) *sound*

4.      Six man match in Montreal (Watson, Longson, Yvon Robert and others) *silent*

5.      George Gordienko vs. Don Kindred (1950s, Sydney Stadium, Australia) *sound*

6.      Mildred Burke vs. Mae Young (1947) *silent*

 

VINTAGE WRESTLING -DISC 4                                                                                   

approx. 1 hour

Footage from the South Carolina Newsfilm Library.

1.      Ad Santel wrestling and training midgets (September 1st, 1920) *silent*

2.      Gus Sonnenberg vs. Howard Cantonwine (2 cuts of same match, Feb 4, 1929) *sound*

3.      Gus Sonnenberg vs. Joe Malcowicz (March 15, 1929) *sound*

4.      Dick Shikat training and being awarded the world title, Aug 27, 1929) *sound*

5.      William Muldoonís 85th Birthday celebration 11/29/29 *sound*

6.      Jim Londos vs. Dick Shikat (6/6/1930, two cuts of the same match) *sound*

 

VINTAGE WRESTLING - DISC 5                                                                      

Approx. 25 minutes

Footage from the South Carolina Newsfilm Library.

Ed Don George vs. Everett Marshall (March 4, 1931, Los Angeles--three cuts of the same bout) *sound*

 

VINTAGE WRESTLING - DISC 6                                                                      

Approx. 40 minutes

Footage from the South Carolina Newsfilm Library.

1.      Virginia Merdeau vs Man (February 9th, 1927) *silent*

2.      Gene Tunney announces boxing retirement with William Muldoon & Tex Rickard (July 4, 1931) *silent*

3.      Muldoon honoured at dinner (11/29/29, same as Disc 4, just different cut of footage and silent) *silent*

4.      Wrestling Title Match (unknown participants, Londos?) New York, 1929 *sound*

5.      Dick Shikat vs. Calza (World title match highlights, 11/26/29) *sound*

6.      Ed Strangler Lewis vs. Ed Don George (1932 Lewis Regains title) 4/13/31, Los Angeles *sound*

7.      Jack Sharkey interview after winning Boxing world title (6/22/32, New York) *sound*

8.      Wrestling in Texas with Jack Dempsey as ref (gets involved) 4/16/34, Dallas *silent*

9.      Gus Sonnenberg vs. Wong Bock Cheong (September 1934, Australia) *sound*

VINTAGE WRESTLING - DISC 7

1.      Ed Lewis vs Jim Londos

2.      Ed Lewis vs Jim Browning

3.      Jim Londos vs Jim Browning

4.      Danno O'mahoney vs Dick Shikat

5.      Ed Lewis and Gus Sonnenberg training for match and interviews

6.      Wladek Zbyszko sparring 1924

7.      Henry DeGlane vs. Nilsson (Olympic Greco Roman Championship)

8.      Jack Dempsey vs. Cowboy Luttrell (Boxing, Newsreel highlights)

9.      Boxer vs. Wrestler newsreel highlights

 

 

6165       PWO Old School Classics Disk 1: Wrestling From 1900-1929                     Varies

   -12-28-06: Giovanni Carpini Ė Raoul Le Bordelais; Raoul Boucher vs. Simon Antonistch

   -9-17-11: Josef Steinbach vs. Bruno Hackenschmidt

   -1912: Chamber Zipps vs. Luka Kopyev

   -1913: Gustav Fristensky vs. Josef Smejkal

   -1914: Jack Johnson vs. Fred Marcussen

   -8-27-29: Dick Shikat vs. Toots Mondt

   -11-26-29: Dick Shikat vs. George Calza

   BONUS: Bruiser/Lisowski Brothers vs. Wilbur Snyder/Verne Gagne/Argentina Rocca (1950ís)

 

 

6166       PWO Old School Classics Disk 2: Wrestling From 1930                              Varies

   **All bouts are film clips of various length and quality

   -1-9-30: Gus Sonnenberg vs. Bob McCoy

   -1-27-30: Babe Herman vs. Louis Pagantis (Boxer vs. Wrestler)

   -1-27-30: Dick Shikat vs. Jim McMillen

   -1-30-30: Gus Sonnenberg vs. Joe Stetcher

   -2-10-30: Dick Shikat vs. Jim McMillen

   -4-2-30: Strangler Lewis vs. Marin Plestina

   -4-24-30: Gus Sonnenberg vs. Count Zarynoff

   -5-22-30: Gus Sonnenberg vs. Henry DeGlane

   -6-6-30: Jim Londos vs. Dick Shikat

   -11-1-30: Jim Londos vs. Matros Kirilenko

   -11-17-30: Jim Londos vs. Leo Garibaldi

   -12-15-30: Jim Londos vs. Mike Romano

   -1930ís: Managoff vs. Kalmikoff

   -1930ís: Paul Boesch vs. Dick Shikat and Paul Boesch vs. Jack Sherry

   -1930ís: Vic Hill vs. Jack Gacek

 

6167       PWO Old School Classics Disk 3: Wrestling From 1931                              Varies

   **All bouts are film clips of various length and quality

   -1-9-31: Ed Don George vs. Jack Wagner

   -1-21-31: Ed Don George vs. Henri DeGlane

   -1-26-31: Jim Londos vs. Jim McMillen

   -3-4-31: Ed Don George vs. Everett Marshall

   -3-8-31: Gus Sonnenberg vs. Jack Ganson

   -3-19-31: Jim Londos vs. Renato Gardini

   -3-23-31: Jim Londos vs. Herb Freeman

   -5-1-31:  Jim Londos vs. Ray Steele

   -8-19-31: Gus Sonnenberg vs. Abe Coleman

   -10-26-31: Athol Layton vs. Francois Berthod

 

 

 

6168       PWO Old School Classics Disk 4: Wrestling From 1932                              Varies

**All bouts are film clips of various length and quality

-1932: Jim Londos vs. Ray Steele

-1-12-32: Sandor Szabo vs. George Calza

-1-25-32: Jim Londos vs. Sammy Stein

-2-11-32: Jim Londos vs. Rudy Dusek

-2-25-32: Leon Pinetzki vs. Elephant

-3-2-32: Jim Londos vs. Paul Jones

-3-21-32: Dick Shikat vs. Leon Pinetzki

-4-4-32: Fritz Kley vs. Sandor Szabo

-5-25-32: Jim Londos vs. Abe Coleman

-6-8-32: Dick Daviscourt vs. Abe Coleman; Ray Steele vs. vic Christy

-6-9-32: Ed Strangler Lewis vs. Dick Shikat

-6-25-32: Harry Mamos vs. Sam Clapham

-1932: Fritz Kley vs. Sam Stein

-7-12-32: Jim Londos vs. Karl Sarpolis

-1932: Pye vs. Sherman

-10-12-32: Anders Larsson vs. Fritz Sundguist

-12-14-32: Jim Londos vs. George Zaharias

 

6169       PWO Old School Classics Disk 5: Wrestling from 1933 & 1934                  Varies

**All bouts are film clips of various length and quality

1933

-1-11-33: Jim Londos vs. Abe Coleman

-2-8-33: Jim Londos vs. Ray Steele

-2-22-33: Jim Londos vs. Oki Shikina

-5-22-33: Ed Strangler Lewis vs. Joe Savoldi

-6-33: Whiskers Blake vs. Joe Varga

-6-6-33: Jerry Monahan vs. Sol Slagel

-6-7-33: Ed Strangler Lewis vs. Jim Browning

-8-28-33: Jim Browning vs. Sammy Stein

-9-11-33: Tom Lurich vs. Whiskers Blake

-10-2-33: Jim Browning vs. Joe Savoldi

-10-22-33: Jim Londos vs. Kola Kawariani

-11-20-33: Man Mountain Dean vs. Joe Savoldi

-11-22-33: Jim Londos vs. Jim McMillen

-12-18-33: Man Mountain Dean vs. Ernie Dusek

1934

-1934: George Romanoff vs. Jack Adams

-2-17-34: Tom Lurich vs. Joe Dawson

-3-19-34: Billy Edwards vs. Glen Wade

-4-16-34: Whitney Hewitt vs. Paul Harper

-6-25-34: Jim Londos vs. Jim Browning

-8-15-34: Man Mountain Dean vs. George Zaharias

-8-25-34: Gus Sonnenberg vs. Wong Buck Cheung

-9-12-34: Man Mountain Dean vs. Howard Cantonwine

-9-17-34: Carver Doone vs. Izzy Van Dutz

-9-20-34: Jim Londos vs. Ed Strangler Lewis

-9-24-34: Henri Deglane vs. Kola Kwariani

-9-26-34: Man Mountain Dean vs. Joe Savoldi

-11-19-34: Everett Marshall vs. Jim Londos

-12-19-34: Man Mountain Dean vs. Howard Cantowine

-12-34: Man Mountain Dean vs. Pat O'Shocker

 

6170       PWO Old School Classics Disk 6: Wrestling from 1935                               Varies

**All bouts are film clips of various length and quality

   1935: Mae Stein vs. Mary O'Neill

1/9/35: Man Mountain Dean vs. Jim Londos

3/4/85: Bonnie Muir vs.Charlie Santen

3/4/35: Henri DeGlane vs.Len Hall

6/10/35: Man Mountain Dean vs. George Zaharias

7/8/35: Danno O'Mahoney vs.Chief Little Wolf

7/24/35: vincent Lopez vs. Man Mountain Dean

8/6/35: Danno O'Mahoney vs. Joe Savoldi

8/17/35: Tiger Duala vs. Tom Lurich

10/14/35: Ernie Dusek vs. George Zaharias

10/21/35: Man Mountain Dean vs. Floyd Marshall

10/30/35: Sergei Kalmikoff vs. Floyd Marshall

12/16/35: Danno O'Mahoney vs. Ed Don George

 

   PWO Old School Classics Disk 7: Wrestling from 1936                               Varies

**All bouts are film clips of various length and quality

   1936: 5 Man Battleroyal

1936: Blindfold Battleroyal

1/7/36: King Kong Nick George vs. Tony Siano

3/2/36: Danno O'Mahoney vs. Dick Shikat

3/2/36: Ernie Dusek vs. Ed Meske

3/2/36: Dean Detton vs. Rusty Westcoatt

3/18/36: Vincent Lopez vs. Wee Willie Davis

4/8/36: Tiny Roebuck vs. Paul Matan

5/13/36: Man Mountain Dean vs. Howard Cantonwine

11/18/36: Man Mountain Dean vs. Chief Little Wolf

11/18/36: Tiny Roebuck vs. Abe Goldberg

12/36: Sailor Jack Adams vs. Barney Cosneck

 

6172       PWO Old School Classics Disk 8: Wrestling from 1937                               Varies

**All bouts are film clips of various length and quality

1/13/37: Battle Royal

2/4/37: Martin Levy vs. Fitzpatrick Cohen

3/8/37: Henri DeGlane vs. Ed Don George

4/22/37: Wee Willie Davis vs. Laverne Baxter

4/26/37: Clara Mortensen vs. Rita Baker

8/11/37: Nick Lutze vs. Pio Pico (Boxer vs. Wrestler)

8/31/37: Chief Little Wolf vs. Sammy Stein

9/37: Clara Mortensen vs. Dolores Gonzalez

9/15/37: Carl Von Zuppe vs. Pietro Marconi

10/5/37: Sandor Szabo vs. Prince Bhu Pinder (Mud Wrestling)

10/26/37: Jim Londos vs. George Pencheff

11/1/37: Henri DeGlane vs. Al Pereira

12/2/37: Jack Sherry vs. Kola Kwariani

 

6173       PWO Old School Classics Disk 9: Wrestling from 1938 and 1939  

**All bouts are film clips of various length and quality

   1938

1938: Ali Baba vs.Dick Lever

1938: Battleroyal

3/10/38: Battle Royal

4/25/38: Jesse James vs. Kimon Kudo

7/29/38: Danno O'Mahoney vs. Wladislaw Talun

8/3/38: Bronco Nagurski vs. Gus Sonnenberg

11/18/38: The Golden Terror vs. Frank Brown

12/16/38: Chick Knight vs. Billy Wells (Wrestler vs. Boxer)

12/15/38: Billy Meekse vs. Pat Gallagher (Mud Wrestling)

1939

1939: Dropkick Murphy & Nick Lutze vs. Hardboiled Haggerty & Laverne Baxter

1939: Nick Lutze & Tiny Roebuck vs. Vincent Lopez & El Pulpo (Tornado Elim)

1939: Raw Fish Battleroyal

1/9/39: Billy Meeske vs. Pat Gallagher (Mud Wrestling)

1/23/39: Dutch Smith vs. Bill Lewin (Underwater)

4/17/39: Billy Hanson vs. Andy Moen

10/11/39: Ali Baba vs. Red Brannigan

10/18/39: Jose Sevilla vs. KO Koverly

10/25/39: Cowboy Karl Davis vs. Terry McGuinnis

10/30/39: Johnny Paradise vs. Tamplin

Late 1930s: Battle Royal

Late 1930s: Karl Davis vs. Terry McGuinnis

Late 1930s: Karl Krauser vs. Chief Bamba Tabu

Late 1930s: Olga Baranoff vs. Hanka Kavetzka

 

 

Best of Gorilla Monsoon                                            100 min                       VG-/VG+

   -Gino Marella vs. John Foley ($$ Challenge, 4/29/61, Calgary)

   -Monsoon/Killer X/Killer Kowalski vs. Rikidozan/Toyonbori/Giant Baba (3/27/63, Japan)

   -Gorilla Monsoon vs. Carlos Colon (1970ís Puerto Rico, JIP)

   -Gorilla Monsoon vs. Capt. Lou Albano (MSG, 1973)

   -Superstar Graham (WWWF Champion) vs. Gorilla Monsoon (August 1977, MSG)

   -Gorilla Monsoon vs. Stan Hansen (MSG circa 1979)

   -Gorilla Monsoon & Bruno Sammartino vs. Ivan Koloff & Superstar Graham (1976, Boston, film clips)

   -Monsoon/Chief Jay Strongbow/Larry Zbyszko vs. Bobby Duncum/The Valiants (Boston film 1970s)

   -Gorilla Monsoon vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna (turns into Monsoon vs, Muhammad Ali, 1976, WWWF TV)

   -Monsoon/Haystacks Calhoun/Ivan Putski vs. bugsy McGraw/The Blackjacks (MSG 10/3/75)

   -Gorilla Monsoon vs. Baron Mikel Sciculna (MSG 1978)

   -Gorilla Monsoon vs. Anton Geesink (Judo Jacket match, Japan 1970ís)

   -Gorilla Monsoon vs. Andre the Giant (Boxing match, 1970ís Puerto Rico)

   -Gorilla Monsoon vs. Tamba (Puerto Rico, 9/17/79)

 

Landy's House shows:  Copps Coliseum 3/13/88:

1.                  SD Jones vs. Johnny V (joined in progress) (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

2.                  Killer Bees vs. Bolsheviks (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

3.                  Dino Bravo vs. Koko B. Ware (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

4.                  Noriyo Tateno vs. Leilani Kai (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

5.                  Brutus Beefcake vs. Greg Valentine (WWF International Challenge original broadcast)

6.                   Don Muraco & George Steele vs. Butch Reed & One Man Gang

7.                   Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Ted DiBiase & Virgil

 

Landyís House shows:  Copps Coliseum 12/4/88 & 1/16/89:

1.      12/4/88 - Tim Horner vs. Johnny K9 (joined in progress) (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

2.      12/4/88 - Virgil vs. Hercules (WWF Wrestling Canada original broadcast) 

3.      12/4/88 - Mr. Perfect vs. Jose Luis Rivera (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

4.      12/4/88 - Ted DiBiase vs. Koko B. Ware (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

5.      1/16/89 - Mr. Perfect vs. Rick Martel (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

6.      1/16/89 - Greg Valentine vs. Ron Garvin (WWF Wrestling Canada original broadcast) 

7.      1/16/89 - Randy Savage vs. Bad News Brown (Coliseum Video)

 

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling TV 3/7/1982
1) Sgt. Slaughter i/v
2) Ivan Koloff i/v
3) Jimmy Valient vs Steve Sybert
4) Jimmy Valient i/v
5) Jake Roberts i/v
6) Sgt. Slaughter vs Ron Ritchie
7) Sgt Slaughter / Ric Flair i/v
8) Terry Taylor vs Mike Miller
9) Roddy Piper promo
10) Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle vs Tony Anthony & Vinnie Valentino
11) Jake Roberts vs David Patterson
12) Ray Stevens promo
13) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Kelly Kiniski & Mike Davis
14) Austin Idol i/v
15) Ivan Koloff i/v
16) Stan Hansen, Ole & Gene Anderson i/v

 

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling TV 3/24/82
1) Sandy Scott i/v
2) Ric Flair i/v
3) Sgt Slaughter i/v
4) Jake Roberts & Blackjack Mulligan Jr vs Carl Fergie & Mike Miller
5) Blackjack Mulligan Jr & Jake Roberts i/v
6) Jimmy Valient video
7) Jimmy Valient vs Bill White
8) Ron Ritchie vs David Patterson
9) Austin Idol i/v
10) Ivan Koloff i/v
11) Ole Anderson & Sgt Slaughter i/v
12) Jack Brisco vs Steve Sybert
13) Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle vs Mike George & Tony Anthony
14) Jake Roberts, Blackjack Mulligan Jr & Jack Brisco i/v

 

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling TV 3/31/82
1) Sandy Scott & Sgt. Slaughter i/v
2) Jack Brisco i/v
3) Jack & Jerry Brisco vs Steve Sybert & Mike Miller
4) Jack & Jerry Brisco i/v
5) Tony Russo vs Tim Horner
6) Jake Roberts vs Bill White
7) Jake Roberts i/v
8) Blackjack Mulligan Jr i/v
9) Terry Taylor vs Rick Benfield
10) Mike Rotunda i/v
11) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Tony Anthony & Ron Ritchie
12) Andersons & Stan Hansen / Jack Brisco i/v
13) Sgt Slaughter i/v
14) Ivan Koloff i/v

 

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling TV 4/7/82
1) Eddie Graham i/v
2) Ivan Koloff i/v
3) Jimmy Valient vs Ben Alexander
4) Keith Larson vs Carl Fergie
5) Sgt Slaughter i/v
6) Jack Brisco vs Bill White
7) The Andersons i/v
8) Ivan Koloff vs Tony Anthony
9) Blackjack Mulligan Jr i/v
10) Jack Brisco i/v
11) Jimmy Valient i/v
12) Brawl w/ Koloff, Anderson, The Ninja & Jimmy Valient
13) Ray Stevens & Johnny Weaver i/v
14) Tim Horner vs Rusty Roberts
15) Terry Taylor & Kelly Kiniski vs Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle
16) Jake Roberts & Ray Stevens i/v
17) Gene Anderson, Ninja & Koloff i/v

 

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling TV 4/14/82
1) Jack Brisco & Roddy Piper i/v
2) Jack Brisco vs Ken Dalton
3) Jake Roberts i/v
4) Keith Larson vs Tony Russo
5) King Kong Mosca vs Vinnie Valentino
6) Ivan Koloff i/v
7) Sgt. Slaughter & King Kong Mosca i/v
8) Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel i/v
9) Steve Sybert vs Mike George
10) Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle vs Terry Taylor & Tony Anthony

 

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling TV 4/21/82
1) Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco i/v
2) Terry Taylor & Tim Horner vs Pvt Kernodle & Pvt Nelson
3) Paul Jones vs Jim Dalton
4) Ken Timbs & David Patterson i/v
5) Jack Brisco & Roddy Piper i/v
6) Roddy Piper / Sgt. Slaughter / Angelo Mosca & Ole Anderson i/v
7) Sgt. Slaughter vs Tony Anthony
8) Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco vs David Patterson & Ken Timbs
9) Paul Jones & Jake Roberts i/v
10) Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco i/v

 

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling TV 4/28/82
1) Jack Brisco & Roddy Piper i/v
2) Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco vs Pretty Boy Fergie & Bill White
3) Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel vs Sgt Slaughter
4) Ron Ritchie & Keith Larson i/v
5) Terry Taylor i/v
6) Terry Taylor vs Don Kernodle
7) Sgt Slaughter i/v
8) Ole Anderson, Angelo Mosca & Killer Khan i/v
9) Roddy Piper i/v
10) Roddy Piper vs Keith Larson
11) Jack Brisco i/v
12) Angelo Mosca & Killer Khan vs Tony Anthony & Ron Ritchie
13) Jack Brisco / Don Muraco i/v

 

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling TV 5/12/82
1) Jack Brisco, Roddy Piper, Tim Horner & Ivan Koloff brawl
2) Jack Brisco & Don Muraco i/v
3) Ron Ritchie vs Jim Dalton
4) Sgt. Slaughter i/v
5) Killer Khan vs Vinny Valentino
6) Mike Davis & Kelly Kiniski i/v
7) King Parsons vs Tony Russo
8) Angelo Mosca i/v
9) Roddy Piper i/v
10) Ole Anderson i/v
11) King Kong Mosca vs Kelly Kiniski
12) Pvt Nelson & Pvt Kernodle vs Jake Roberts & Johnny Weaver

 

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling TV 5/19/82
1) Jake Roberts i/v
2) Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco vs Steve Sybert & Gary Moore
3) Jack & Jerry Brisco i/v
4) Jerry Brisco vs Tony Russo
6) Mike Davis vs Pretty Boy Fergie
7) Killer Khan vs Ken Timbs
8) Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco i/v
9) Paul Jones i/v
10) King Parsons vs Jim Dalton
11) Davis & Mike Rotundo i/v
12) Sgt. Slaughter vs Mike Rotundo
13) Ole Anderson & Paul Jones i/v

 

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling TV  5/26/82
1) Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco i/v
2) Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel vs Bill White & Juan Renoso
3) Terry Gibbs vs Ken Timbs
4) Johnny Weaver / Jimmy Valient i/v
5) Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson vs Johnny Weaver & Mike Davis
6) Angelo Mosca / Ivan Koloff & Ninja i/v
7) Sgt Slaughter i/v
8) Roddy Piper i/v
9) Ron Ritchie & Terry Gibbs i/v
10) The Samoans vs Ninja & Ivan Koloff
11) Jack Brisco & Paul Jones i/v

 

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling TV 6/2/82
1) Jimmy Valient i/v
2) Jimmy Valient & Mike Rotundo vs Ivan Koloff & Steve Sybert
3) Jimmy Valient i/v
4) Jack Brisco & Paul Jones vs Carl Fergie & David Patterson
5) Sgt. Slaughter & King Kong Mosca vs Samoan #1 & 2
6) Roddy Piper i/v
7) Mosca & Ninja / Ivan Koloff / Sgt Slaughter i/v
8) (MACW Tag Championship) Pork Chop Cash & King Parsons vs PVT. Nelson & PVT. Kernodle
9) Gene Kiniski, Mike Rotundo & Terry Gibbs i/v
10) Don Muraco i/v
11) Wahoo McDaniel vs unknown
12) Paul Jones / Jack Brisco / Wahoo McDaniel i/v

 

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling TV 6/9/82
1) Don Muraco & Jack Brisco i/v
2) Sgt. Slaughter i/v
3) Sgt. Slaughter vs Steve Sybert
4) Jack Brisco vs Don Muraco
5) Pork Chop Cash & King Parsons i/v
6) Pork Chop Cash & King Parsons vs Pretty Boy Fergie & The Monk
7) Paul Jones i/v
8) Jack Brisco i/v
9) Paul Jones vs Ken Timbs
10) Mike Rotundo & Gene Kiniski i/v
11) Ivan Koloff, Ninja & King Kong Mosca vs Kelly Kiniski, Mike Davis & Mike Rotundo
12) Roddy Piper & Don Muraco i/v
13) King Kong Mosca, Ninja & Ivan Koloff i/v

 

 

 

BACK

Note: This site is for informational purposes only. This is where I keep the listings of the tapes in my collection.

None of the videos listed on this site are for sale or trade.