MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 1 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced December 3, 1981

1.        Bob Roop vs. Buddy Landell

2.        Paul Orndorff vs. Tony Charles

3.        Ted Dibiase vs. Ed Wiscowski

4.        Bob Orton Jr. vs. Jim Garvin

5.        Junk Yard Dog vs. Terry Orndorff

6.        The Iron Shiek vs. King Cobra

7.        Jerry Novak & The Monk vs. Brian Blair & Frank Monte

Produced December 10, 1981

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Ernie "The Big Cat" Ladd

8.        Bryan Blair vs. The Monk

9.        King Cobra vs. Tom Deresto Jr.

10.     Jim Garvin vs. Ed Wiscowski

11.     "Highlights" Junk Yard Dog & Mike George vs. Jerry Novak & Aaron Holt

12.     Buddy Ryan vs. The Iron Shiek

13.     Barbie Doll & Tony Charles vs. Diamond Lil & Rick Ferria

14.     Ted Dibiase vs. Paul Orndorff

 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 2 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced December 17, 1981

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Ted Dibiase

1.        Tom Renesto Jr. vs. Brian Blair

2.        "Precious" Paul Ellering vs. Don Serrano

3.        Junk Yard Dog vs. Mike Boyer

4.        Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton Jr. vs. Carlos Zapata & The Monk

5.        Bob Roop vs. Mike George

6.        Ed Wiscowski vs. Mike Bond

7.        The Iron Shiek vs. "Precious" Paul Ellering in the $1000.00 Persian Club Challenge

8.        The Iron Shiek vs. Frank Monte

Produced December 23, 1981

9.        Jerry Novak & Ricky Ferrara vs. Mike George & Carlos Zapata

10.     “Precious” Paul Ellering & The Iron Shiek $1000.00 Persian Club Challenge

11.     Brian Blair vs. Paul Orndorff

12.     Ted Dibiase vs. Mike Bowyer

13.     Mike Bond & Frank Monte vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton Jr.

14.     Tommy Renesto Jr. vs. Ed Wiskowski

15.     Don Serrano vs. The Iron Sheik

 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 3 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: December 30, 1981

Announcer: “Cowboy” Bill Watts

1.        Junk Yard Dog & Mike George vs. Afa & Sika "The Samoans

2.        Junk Yard Dog & Mike George vs. Paul & Terry Orndorff

3.        Junk Yard Dog & Mike George vs. Paul & Terry Orndorff

4.        Dusty Rhodes vs. Kabuki

5.        Ted Dibiase vs. Paul Orndorff

6.        Ted Dibiase vs. Ed Wiskowski

7.        Jim Garvin vs. Ed Wiskowski

8.        Ted Dibiase vs. Paul Orndorff

Produced January 14, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & “Cowboy” Bill Watts

9.        The Monk vs. Brian Blair

10.     "Dream Match" Ernie "The Big Cat" Ladd, Afa & Sika "The Samoans" vs. Andre The Giant, Dusty Rhodes & Junk Yard Dog

11.     Mr. Olympia vs. Frank Zapata

12.     Tommy Wright vs. Ed Wiskowski

13.     Bob Roop vs. Dick Murdock

14.     Afa & Sika "The Samoans" vs. Frank Monte & Jesse Barr

15.     Mike George vs. Bob Orton Jr.

16.     Dusty Rhodes Interview  

16.

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 4 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced January 21, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and “Cowboy” Bill Watts

1.        Brian Blair vs. Tom Renesto

2.        "Highlights" The Iron Shiek vs. Frank Zapata

3.        Akbars Challenge

4.        "Highlights" The Iron Shiek vs. Junk Yard Dog

5.        Afa & Sika "The Samoans" vs. Jessie Barr & Tommy Wright

6.        Mike George vs. Frank Zapata

7.        Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Orton Jr.

8.        Ted Dibiase & Dick Murdock vs. Paul Orndorff & Bob Roop

9.        Terry Daniels vs. Ed Wiskowski

10.     Frank Monte vs. Billy Ash

Produced January 28, 1982

Announcer: Boyd Pearce

11.     Dick Murdock vs. Tom Renesto

12.     "Highlights" Skandar Akbar Manager/Afa & Sika "The Samoans" vs. Frank Monte & Terry Daniels

13.     Brian Blair vs. Frank Zapata

14.     The Junk Yard Dog & Mike George vs. Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton Jr.

15.     Mr. Olympia vs. Ed Wiskowski

16.     "Highlights" Ted Dibiase vs. Paul Orndorff

17.     Ted Dibiase vs. Bob Roop

18.     Rick Ferrera vs. Billy Ash

18. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 5 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced February 4, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & “Cowboy” Bill Watts

1.        Ken Woody vs Bob Orton Jr.

2.        Interview: Ernie "The Big Cat" Ladd (Afa & Sika jump Ernie Ladd)

3.        Ron Cheatham vs. Ted Dibiase

4.        Junk Yard Dog & Mike George vs. Afa & Sika "The Samoans"

5.        Bob Roop vs. Frank Monte

6.        Mr. Olympia vs. Paul Orndorff

7.        Brian Blair vs. Ed Wiskowski

Produced February 10, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Scandar Akbar

8.        "Highlights" Junk Yard Dog & Mike George vs. Afa & Sika " The Samoans"

9.        "Highlights" Afa & Sika "The Samoans" jump Ernie "The Big Cat" Ladd

10.     Rick Ferrera & Billy Ash vs. Afa & Sika "The Samoans"

11.     Brian Blair vs. Paul Orndorff

12.     Junk Yard Dog vs. Bob Roop I

13.     Junk Yard Dog vs. Bob Roop II

14.     Ted Dibiase & Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Ed Wiskowski

15.     Ron Cheatham vs. Frank Monte

15. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 6 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced February 18, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pierce & "Cowboy" Bill Watts

1.        Coco Samoa vs. Bill Ash

2.        Interview Skandar Akbar

3.        Brian Blair & Frank Monte vs. Afa & Sika "The Samoans"

4.        Ted Dibiase vs. Larry Higgins

5.        Rick Ferrera vs. Bob Roop

6.        Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. The Grappler & "Bruiser" Bob Sweetan

7.        Dusty Rhodes vs. Ed Wiskowski

8.        Tony Torres vs. Paul Orndorff

Produced March 11, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pierce & Ted Dibiase

9.        Buddy Landell & Jessie Barr vs. Billy Ash & Jessie Tanner

10.     VTR: Dusty Rhodes vs. Ed Wiskowski

11.     Frank Monte vs. The Grappler

12.     "Killer" Karl Kox vs. Don Serrano

13.     "Iron" Mike Sharp vs. Bob Orton JR.

14.     VTR: Bob Roop & Paul Orndorff Interview

15.     Paul Orndorff vs. Tony Torres

16.     MR. Olympia vs. Bob Roop

16.  

16.MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 8 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced March 18, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Jim Ross

1.        VTR: Ernie Ladds' Surgery and Interview

2.        VTR: Ernie Ladd and Dick Murdock Injury

3.        Buddy Landell vs. The One Man Gang

4.        Killer Karl Kox vs. Bob Roop

5.        Terry Gibbs & Jesse Barr vs. Afa and Sica "The Samoans"

6.        Ted Dibiase vs. Paul Orndorff

7.        Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. Tully Blanchard and Mike Boyer

8.        Interview: Paul Orndorff

Produced: March 25, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Jim Ross

9.        Ted Dibiase vs. Bob Roop

10.     Interview: Paul Orndorff

11.     Coco Samoa vs. Paul Orndorff

12.     Iron Mike Sharp vs. Mike Boyer

13.     Junk Yard Dog & Killer Karl Kox vs. Afa and Sica "The Samoans"

14.     Terry Gibbs vs. One Man Gang

15.     Mr. Olympia vs. Tully Blanchard

16.     Jesse Barr vs. Ricky Ferrara

16. 

 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 9 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced April 1, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Cowboy Bill Watts

1.        Orndorff and Roop Confrontation

2.        Cocoa Somoa vs Boob Roop

3.        Paul Orndorff vs. Mike Bowyer

4.        Interview: Jesse Barr and Buddy Landell vs. AFA and Sica

5.        Rick Ferrara vs. One Man Gang

6.        Interview Ladd

7.        JYD and Mr Olympia vs. Tully Blanchard and Wayne Ferris

8.        Iron Mike Sharp vs. Ron Cheatam

Produced April 9, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Cowboy Bill Watts

9.        Highlights from MSW 126

10.     Junk Yard Dog and Mike George vs. AFA and Sica

11.     Mike Bowyer vs The One Man Gang

12.     Iron Mike Sharp and Buddy Lindell vs. AFA and Sica

13.     Interview: Cat Man Ladd

14.     Cocoa Somoa vs. Tully Blanchard

15.     Junk Yard Dog vs. Wayne Ferris

16.     Jesse Barr vs. Bob Roop

17.     My Olympia vs. Ron Cheatham

17. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 10 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced April 15, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Jim Ross

1.        Tony Torres and Jerry Gibb vs. The One Man Gang

2.        Dick Murrdock vs. Bob Roop

3.        Paul Orndorff vs. Tully Blanchard

4.        Ladd Assassin vs Akbar Afa Sica

5.        Harley Race vs Terry Taylor

6.        Jesse Barr vs. Buddy Landell

Produced April 22, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Jim Ross

7.        Paul Orndorff vs. Larry Higgens

8.        Iron Mike Sharp vs. Ron Cheatham

9.        Velvet McIntyre vs. Wendy Richter

10.     Cocoa Samoa and Buddy Landell vs. Bob Ropp and Tully Blanchard

11.     Ernie Ladd and Assassin vs. AFA and Sica

12.     Terry Gibbs vs. The Assassin

13.     Dick Murrdock, JYD, and Olympia vs. Bob Roop, AFA, and Sica - 6 Man Tag

 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 11 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced April 29, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & “Cowboy” Bill Watts

1.        Interview: Akbar and Hacksaw Duggen

2.        Tony Torres vs. The Assassin

3.        big Ernie Ladd vs. Larry Higgens

4.        Ted Dibiase vs Bob Roop

5.        Dick Murdock vs. Hacksaw Duggen

6.        Junk Yard Dog and Mr Olympia vs. Bruiser Bob Sweetan and Kelly Wayne

7.        Cocoa Somoa vs. The One Man Gang

8.        Buddy Landell vs. The Grappler

Produced: May 6, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Ted Dibiase

9.        Highlights from MSW 138

10.     Dick Murdock vs. Larry Higgen

11.     Buddy Landell vs Bob Roop - North American Championship

12.     Kelly Wayne vs. My Olympia - Heavy Weight Championship

13.     Cat Man Ladd and Iron Mike Sharp vs. The One Man Gang and The Assassin

14.     Junk Yard Dog vs Bruiser Bob Seetan

15.     Rick Ferrara vs Ron Cheatham

16.     Cocoa Somoa and Jesse Barr vs. The Grappler and Hacksaw Duggen

16. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 12 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: May 13, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & “Cowboy” Bill Watts

1.        Cocoa Samoa vs. The Grappler

2.        Spotlight on Paul Ellering

3.        Mr Olympia vs. One Man Gang

4.        Dick Murrdock vs. Kim Duk

5.        Iron Mike Sharp vs. Billy Sharp

6.        Dibiase Confrontation at the Desk

7.        Ted Dibiase and Ernie Ladd vs. The Assassin and Roop

8.        Buddy Landell vs. The Turk

Produced: May 20, 1982

Announcers: Bob Roop & Cowboy Bill Watts

9.        Spot light on Precious Paul

10.     Dick Murrdock vs. Rick Ferrara

11.     Buddy Landell vs. The Assassin

12.     Cocoa Samoa vs. Bob Roop

13.     Big Ernie Ladd vs. Kim Duke

14.     Dibiase and Ladd vs. The Assassin and Roop

15.     Mike Sharp and Jesse Barr vs. OMG and The Grappler

16.     Mr Olympia vs. Billy Star

17.     Ted Dibiase vs. The Turk

17. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 13 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: May 28, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & “Cowboy” Bill Watts

1.        Playback on Precious Paul Ellering

2.        Ted Dibiase vs. The Grappler

3.        Akbar and Rick Hangman Harris vs. Dick Murdock vs. The One Man Gang

4.        Cocoa Samoa vs. The One Man Gang

5.        Mike Sharp and Mike Hudspeth vs. Bob Roop and The Assassin

6.        Steve Dr Death vs The Turk

7.        Junk Yard Dog and My Olympia vs. Rony Base and Jim Starr

8.        Jesse Barr vs. Billy Starr

Produced: June 3, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & “Cowboy” Bill Watts

9.        Spot light on Paul Ellering

10.     Dick Murdock vs. The Turk

11.     Ted Dibiase vs. Randy Base

12.     Steve Dr Death vs. Billy Starr

13.     Highlights from MSW 142

·          Dick Murdock vs Hangman Harris

·          Mike Hudspeth vs. Hangman Harris

14.     Junk Yard Dog vs. Bob Roop

15.     Cocoa Samoa and Jesse Barr vs. The Grappler and The Assassin

16.     Iron Mike Sharp vs. Jim Starr

16. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 14 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: June 10, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce, “Cowboy” Bill Watts, Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

1.        Randy Bose vs. Iron Mike Sharp

2.        Interview: Ted Dibiase, North American Title and leaving Mid-South Wrestling

3.        Ted Dibiase vs. Mike Boud

4.        Interview: Bob Roop

5.        Bob Roop vs. Mike Hudspeth

6.        Introduction of Jnkyard Dog by Cowboy Bill Watts with One Man Gang intervenes

7.        Junk Yard Dog vs. Billy Stark in Charlotte NC

8.        Big Cat Ernie Ladd vs. One Man Gang in Houston

9.        Hangman Rick Harris vs. Tony Torres in Houston

10.     The Assassin and The Grappler vs. King Cobra and Jesse Barr

11.     Interview: Ernie Ladd regarding Killer Khan

Produced: June 18, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & “Cowboy” Bill Watts

12.     Boyd and Roop vs. Williams and Bond

13.     Dibiase vs. Roop

14.     Interview: Dibiase

15.     Dibiase vs. Billy Star

16.     King Cobra vs. Killer Kahn

17.     JYD vs. Grappler

18.     Jesse Barr vs. Rick Harris

19.     Jesse Barr vs. Randy Base

20.     Ladd and JYD vs. One Man Gang and The Assassin

20. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 15 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: June 25, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce, “Cowboy” Bill Watts

1.        Interview: Junk Yard Dog

2.        Interview: Dibiase

3.        Interview: Junk Yard Dog

4.        Interview: Roop

5.        Steve Dr Death William vs. Jeff Sword

6.        Ernie Kirkland and David Price vs. Big John Studd and Super Destroyer

7.        Ted Dibiase vs The Junk Yard Dog

8.        Interview: Andre the Giant from New York

9.        Joe Starr vs. Killer Kahn

10.     Buddy Robley vs. Billy Starr

11.     Ernie Ladd ad Tom Jones vs. The One Man Gang and The Grappler

Produced: July 1, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & “Cowboy” Bill Watts

12.     Jesse Barr and Iron Mike Sharp vs. Jeff Sword and Doug Vines

13.     Interview: Ted Dibiase

14.     Ted Dibiase vs. Tom Jones

15.     Junk Yard Dog vs. Bob Roop

16.     Mr Olympia vs. The Grappler

17.     Big Ernie Ladd vs. Killer Kahn

18.     Buck Robley vs. Rick Hangman Harris

19.     Jime Duggan vs. Frank Monte

19. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 16 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: July 9, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pierce and The Assasin

1.        Spotlight on Precious Paul

2.        Precious Paul vs. Billy Star

3.        Jesse Barr vs. Ted Dibiase

4.        Junk Yard Dog and Mr Olympia vs. The Grappler and Billy Ash

5.        Vinnie Romeo vs Jim Duggan

6.        Buddly Landell vs. Killer Kahn

7.        Cocoa Samoa vs. The One Man Gang

8.        Buck Robley and Ernie Ladd vs. Bob Roop and Rick Harris

Produced: July 15, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pierce and Cowboy Bill Watts

9.        Buck Robley vs. The Grappler

10.     Buddy Landell vs Ted Dibiase

11.     Iron Mike Sharp vs. Billy Ash

12.     Vinnie Romeo and Cocoa Samoa vs. Killer Kahn and The One Man Gang

13.     Mr Olympia vs. Bob Roop

14.     Mike Bond vs. Jim Hacksaw Duggan

15.     The Junk Yard Dog and Ernie Ladd vs. The Assassin and Rick Harris

15. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 17 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: July 29, 1982

Announcers: Boyd and Cowboy Bill

1.        Mr Olympia vs. Billy Starr

2.        Steve Dr Death Williams vs. Mike Bond

3.        David Price and Joe Stark vs. The One Man Gag

4.        Highlight: Iron Mike Sharp vs. Killer Kahn from MSW-150

5.        Rick McCord vs Rick Hacksaw Harris

6.        Highlight: Jesse Barr and Vinnie Romeo vs Ted Dibiase and Hacksaw Duggan From MSW-150

7.        Buck Robley vs The Assassin

Produced: August 6, 1982

Announcers: Boyd and Cowboy Bill

8.        Interview: Murdock from Japan

9.        Ted Dibiase vs. Tommy Saxon

10.     Buck Robley vs. Billy Starr

11.     Tony Torres vs. Hacksaw Duggan

12.     At the Desk with Iron Mike and Akbar

13.     Mr Olympia and Precious Paul vs. Killer Kahn and The One Man Gang

14.     At the desk Interview II with Murdock from Japan

15.     Murdock vs. Fujiami

15. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 18 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Poduced August 12, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Bob Roop

1.        Mike Bond and Jesse Barr vs. Ted Dibiase and Hacksaw Duggan

2.        Iron Mike Sharp and Tug Taylor

3.        Dick Mrudock vs. Rick Harris

4.        Paul Ellering vs Billy Starr

5.        Tommy Saxon vs Killer Kahn

6.        Mr Olympia vs Vinne Romeo

Produced August 19, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearse and Bill Watts

7.        Kevin Von Erick vs Billy Starr

8.        Dick Mrudock vs Tug Taylor

9.        Iron Mike Sharp vs Killer Kahn

10.     Mr Wrestling II vs Mike Bond

11.     Buck Robley vs One Man Gang

12.     Jesse Barr vs Vinnie Romeo

13.     Interview Dibiase and Duggan

13. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 19 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: August 26, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Akbar

1.        Iron Mike Sharp vs Killer Kahn

2.        Buck Robley vs One Man Gang

3.        Iron Mike Sharp vs Mike Bond

4.        Cocoa Samoa vs Killer Kahn

5.        Frank Monte vs Jim Hacksaw Duggan

6.        Dick Mrudock vs Ted dibiase

7.        Mr Wrestling II vs Billy Starr

8.        Buck Robley vs Tug Taylor

9.        Vinnie vs One Man Gang

Produced: September 9, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Bob Roop

10.     Mr Wrestling II Altercation

11.     Junk Yard Dog and Mr Olympia vs Case and Jim Hacksaw Duggan

12.     Interview: Bill Wats on Mr Wrestling II's Decision

13.     Dick Murdock vs Billy Starr

14.     Mr Olympia vs Ron Cheatham

15.     Junk Yard Dog vs One Man Gang

16.     Dick Murdock vs Ted Dibiase

17.     Tim Horner vs Ted Dibiase

18.     Mr Wrestling II vs Jim Hacksaw Duggan

19.     Vinnie Romeo vs The Grappler

20.     Buck Robley vs Tony Anthony

20. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 20 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: September 16, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Bill Watts

1.        Interview: Kamala The Vagaban Warrior

2.        Jesse Barr vs Jim Hacksaw Duggan

3.        Ted Dibiase vs Johnny Rich

4.        Interview: Scandar Akbar

5.        Tom Horner vs Scandar Akbar

6.        Buck Robley vs Kelly Kiniski

7.        Junk Yard Dog and Mr Olympia vs One Man Gang and Killer Kahn

8.        Mr Wrestling II vs The Grappler

9.        Iron Mike Sharp vs Larry Clark

10.     Mongolian Stomper vs Jim Jones

Produced September 24, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Bill Watts

11.     Kamala and Mr Wrestling II vs The Grapplers

12.     Johnny Rich and Tim Horner vs The Grapplers

13.     Junk Yard Dog vs Billy Starr

14.     Mr Wrestling II vs Larry clark

15.     Buck Robley vs One Man Gang

16.     Jesse Barr and Vinnie Romeo vs Ted Dibiase and Jim Hacksaw Duggan

17.     Interview: Mongolian Stomper

18.     Dick Murdock vs Kelly Kiniski

18. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 21 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced September 30, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Bill Watts

1.        Junk Yard Dog vs Nick Bockwinkle fro Houston

2.        Buck Robley vs Scandar Akbar

3.        Tim Horton vs Kamala The Ugandan Giant

4.        Vinnie Romeo and Jesse Bar vs The Grapplers

5.        Mr Olympia vs Rick Hangman Harris

6.        Interview: Tony Atlas

7.        Tony Atlas vs Gran Marcus

8.        Mike Bond vs Ted Dibiase

9.        Mr Wrestling II vs Bob Stabler

Produced: October 6, 1982

Announcers: boyd Pearce and Bill Watts

10.     Playback from show 160 Mr Wrestling II vs Ted Dibiase

11.     Playback from show 160 buck Robley vs Akbar and Mike Bond vs The Stomper

12.     Buck Robley vs The Grappler II

13.     Dick Murdock and Iron Mike Sharp vs Ted Dibiase and Jim Hacksaw Duggan

14.     Vinnie Romeo vs Kamala The Ugandan Giant

15.     Junk Yard dog and Mr Olmpia vs Bob Stabler and Kelly Kiniski

16.     Jesse Bar vs Tim Horton

16. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 22 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: October 14, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Bill Watts

1.        Chauvo Guerro vs Kenji Kemura from Japan

2.        Bock Robley and Tim Horner vs Ted Allen vs Marty Lundell

3.        Jessie Barr vs Kamala

4.        Mr Olympia vs Ted Dibiase

5.        Mr Wrestling vs The Grappler

6.        Iron Mike Sharp vs Hacksaw Jim Duggan

7.        Vinnie Romeo vs Vladic Smirnoff

8.        Bob Stabler vs The Grappler II

Produced: October 21, 1982

Announcers: boyd Pearce and Bob Roop

9.        Mr Wrestling II vs Rick Hangman Harris

10.     Mike sharp vs Hacksaw Jim Duggan

11.     Ted Allen and Marty Lundel vs Ted Dibiase and Jim Hacksaw Duggan

12.     Bob Stabler vs Kamala The Ugandan Giant

13.     Juk Yard dog and Mr Olympia vs The Gapplers

14.     Tim Horner vs Vladic Smirnoff

15.     Iron Mike Sharp vs Vinnie Romeo

16.     Jesse Barr vs Kelly Kiniski

16. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 23 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: Date 10-28-1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & “Cowboy” Bill Watts

1.        VTR from Houston on 10-1-1982; 6 Man Tag Match

2.        Ted Allen vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Giant”

3.        Mr. Olympia & The Junk Yard Dog vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne “Loser of match must leave Mid-South for 90 days”

4.        “Mr. U.S.A.” Tony Atlas vs. The Grappler II

5.        Jesse Barr vs. “Gorgeous” Gino Hernandez

6.        Interview with Ted Dibiase Matt Borne & “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan

7.        Marty Lunde vs. Mr. Wrestling II

8.        Vinnie Romeo & Tim Horner vs. Hiro Matsuda & Yoshi Yatsu

Produced:11-3-1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & “Cowboy” Bill Watts

9.        “Cowboy” Bill Watts Interview with Ted Dibiase “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan & Matt Borne VTR from MSWV23

10.     “Mr. USA” Tony Atlas workout

11.     “Mr. USA” Tony Atlas vs. “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan & Bob Stabler

12.     Stagger Lee vs. Ted Dibiase

13.     Vinnie Romeo vs. “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan

14.     “Colonel” Buck Robley & Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Grapplers

15.     Jesse Barr vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Giant”

16.     “Iron” Mike Sharp & Mr. Olympia vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

16. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 24 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:11-11-1982

Boyd Pearce “Cowboy” Bill Watts Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

1.        VTR from MSWV164; The Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

2.        VTR from MSWV165; Stagger Lee vs. Ted Dibiase

3.        VTR “Mr. USA” Tony Atlas Stagger Lee & The Junk Yard Dog Workout

4.        “Mr. USA” Tony Atlas vs. Vlasic Smirnoff

5.        Stagger Lee vs. Matt Borne

6.        “Colonel” Buck Robley & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tony Anthony & Marty Lunde

7.        “Iron” Mike Sharp vs. Kelly Kiniski

8.        King Cobra vs. “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan

9.        Chavo Guerrero vs. The Grappler

Produced:11-18-1982

Desk: Boyd Pearce & “Cowboy” Bill Watts

10.     Mr. Wrestling II & “Colonel” Buck Robley vs. The Grappler I & Kelly Kiniski

11.     VTR “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. “Mr. USA” Tony Atlas

12.     “Mr. USA” Tony Atlas vs. Marty Lunde

13.     Ted Allen vs. “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan

14.     Joe Gaines vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Giant”

15.     Chavo Guerrero vs. Tony Anthony

16.     VTR Stagger Lee vs. Matt Borne

17.     Stagger Lee vs. Vlasic Smirnoff

18.     King Cobra & Tim Horner vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

18. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 25 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: November 26, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & “Cowboy” Bill Watts

1.        Highlights of “Mr. USA” Tony Atlas Bench Press 550 lbs.

2.        Highlights from Houston - Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Ted Dibiase

3.        Interview with Skandar Akbar

4.        El Silencio vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior”

5.        Mr. Olympia & “Iron” Mike Sharp vs. Rick & John Davidson

6.        Mr. Wrestling II vs. Marty Lunde

7.        Mike Bond vs. Bob Roop

8.        Tim Horner & King Cobra vs. Hiro Matsuda & Yoshi Yatsu

Produced: December 2, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bob Roop

9.        Donation to Irish McNeil Boys Club

10.     Stagger Lee vs. Marty Lunde

11.     King Cobra vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior”

12.     Interview with Mr. Wrestling II, “The ring gets full”

13.     Mr. Wrestling II vs. Yoshi Yatsu

14.     Mr. Olympia & “Iron” Mike Sharp vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

15.     Highlights from Houston; Chavo Guerrero vs. Bobby Jaggers

16.     Princess Victoria vs. Lelani Kai

17.     Mike Bond vs. “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan

17. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 26 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: December 9, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Paul Boesch

1.        Paul Boesch interviews “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan

2.        Lester Parks vs. “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan

3.        Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike Bond

4.        Paul Boesch Interview with Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

5.        Stagger Lee vs. Marty Lunde

6.        Tim Horner & Buddy Landell vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

7.        “Mr. USA” Tony Atlas vs. Tug Taylor

8.        Tony Torres vs. “Gorgeous” Gino Hernandez

9.        Chavo Guerrero & Mr. Olympia vs. Rick & John Davidson

Produced: December 16, 1982

Announcer: Boyd Pearce

10.     Chavo Guerrero vs. Marty Lunde

11.     Lester Parks vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior”

12.     Mr. Wrestling II & Stagger Lee vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

13.     “Mr. U.S.A.” Tony Atlas vs. “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan

14.     Mr. Olympia vs. “Gorgeous” Gino Hernandez

15.     “Iron” Mike Sharp & Tim Horner vs. Rick & John Davidson

16.     Buddy Landell vs. Kelly Kiniski

 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 27 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: December 30, 1982

Announcers: "Cowboy" Bill Watts

1982 Year End Wrestling highlights

1.        All VTR's

2.        Kimala " The Ugandan Warrior"

3.        10-1-82 Houston, TX: Andre The Giant, Junk Yard Dog, Mil Mascarez vs. Killer Kahn, Tully Blanchard, Georgous Gino
Hernandez

4.        10-15-82 Gino Hernandez vs. Mil Mascarez the last 30 seconds

5.        10-27-82 Shreveport, LA: Paul Bosch & "Cowboy" Biull Watts Discuss the Mid-South tag team championship

6.        Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. Ted dibiase & Matt Borne (Hacksaw Jim Duggan Interferes as a gorilla from the crowd)

7.        11-6-82 Shreveport, LA: Ted Dibiase vs. Stagger Lee

8.        11-6-82 Shreveport, LA: Bob Stabler vs. Tony Atlas (Hacksaw Jim Duggan interferes & chalenges Tony to a push up contest)

9.        12-11-82 " " " : Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Tony Atlas (The Rat Pack interferes)

10.     12-18-82 " " " : Mr. Wrestling II vs. Kimala "The Ugandan Warrior"

11.     12-18-82 " " " : Stagger Lee & Mr. Olympia vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

12.     12-10-82 Houston, TX : Tully Blanchard vs. Mr. Wrestling II

13.     12-10-82 " " " : Stagger Lee, Chavo Guererro & Tony Atlas vs. Matt Borne, "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan & Ted Dibiase (Mr.
Wrestling II Interferes)

13. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 28 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: January 6, 1983

Announcers: Boyd & Bill

1.        Highlights Mr. Wrestling II Interview

2.        VTR-Tony Atlas Bench Press

3.        Steve “Dr. Death” Williams vs. Tom Ronesto

4.        Marty Lunde vs. Dick Murdock

5.        Art Crews vs. Kamala

6.        Tim Horner vs. Great Kabuki

7.        1st Interview-Akbar, Gary Hart & Kabuki

8.        Dibiase & Matt Borne vs. Bruno Samartino & Buddy Landell

9.        Gino Hernandez vs. Mr. Wrestling II

Produced: January 13, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Mr. Wrestling II

10.     Highlights of Kevin Von Erik vs. Mike Bond

11.     Highlights of Iron Mike Sharp vs. Yoshi Yatsu

12.     Highlights of Mr. Wrestling II vs. Hiro Matsuta

13.     Buddy Landell & Tim Horner vs. Kamala & Kabuki

14.     Bruno Samartino Jr. vs. Hacksaw Duggan

15.     Chavo Guerrero vs. Gino Hernandez

15. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 29 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: January 20, 1983

Announcers: Paul Boesch & Boyd Pierce (Interview with JYD)

1.        Junk Yard Dog & Ernie Ladd vs. Rick Hangman Harris & The Assassin

2.        Tim Horner & Art Crews vs. Marty Lunde & Tom Renesto

3.        VTR: from Houston; Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tully Blanchard

4.        Interview with Wrestling II

5.        Buddy Landell vs. Hacksaw Duggan

6.        Interview with Dibiase

7.        Tony Torres vs. Kelly Kiniski

8.        Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne vs. Ron Bass & Joe Stark

9.        “Mr. U.S.A.” Tony Atlas vs. Tug Taylor

10.     Interview with Chavo Guerrero

Produced: January 26, 1983

Announcers: Boyd & Paul Boesch

11.     Tim Horner vs. Tom Renesto

12.     Highlights from Houston: Iron Mike Sharp vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior”

13.     S. Lee vs. Dibiase – Melee ensues

14.     “Mr. U.S.A.” Tony Atlas vs. Ron Bass

15.     Buddy Landell & Tony Torres vs. Kelly Kiniski & Marty Lunde

16.     Interview with Dibiase

17.     Chavo Guerrero vs. Borne

18.     Mr. Wrestling II & Art Crews vs. Tug Taylor & Joe Stark

18. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 30 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: February 3, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

1.        Tim Horner vs. Sonny Rogers

2.        Joe Stark vs. Hacksaw Duggan

3.        Buddy Landell vs. Kamala

4.        Tony Atlas vs. Kelly Kiniski

5.        Andre The Giant vs. Mike Bond & Tim Renesto

6.        Interview with Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

7.        J.Y.D & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Marty Lunde & Don Bass

8.        Art Crews vs. Iron Mike Sharp

9.        Highlights Andre & Atlas

Produced: February 10, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

10.     Highlights of Mr. Wrestling II - Mask Incident

11.     Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike Bond

12.     Highlights Hacksaw Duggan

13.     Art Crews vs. Hacksaw Duggan

14.     Iron Mike Sharp vs. Kelly Kiniski

15.     Joe Stark & Buddy Landell vs. Tom Renesto & Sonny Rogers

16.     Tony Atlas & Andre vs. Dibiase & Matt Borne

17.     Junk Yard Dog vs. Marty Lunde

18.     Tim Horne vs. Don Bass

18. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 31 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: February 17, 1983

Announcers: Boyd & Bill Watts

1.        Highlights of Mid South Champions

2.        Art Crews & Tom Renesto

3.        Highlights from NWA Championship Kerry Von Erick vs. Rick Flair

4.        Mr. Wrestling II vs. Marty Lunde

5.        J.Y.D vs. Sonny Rogers

6.        Tim Horner & Tony Torres vs. Dibiase & Matt Borne

7.        Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Hacksaw Duggan

8.        Joe Starke vs. Kelly Kiniski

Produced: February 24, 1982

Announcer: Boyd Pearce

9.        Chavo Guerrero vs. Gino Hernandez

10.     Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Sonny Rogers

11.     Tony Torres vs. Hacksaw Duggan

12.     Mike Bond vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior” and the ring gets full

13.     Mr. Wrestling II & J.Y.D vs. Dibiase & Matt Borne & a battle royal ensues

14.     Highlights of The Black Ninja

15.     Joe Stark vs. The Black Ninja

16.     Tim Horner & Art Crews vs. Kelly Kiniski & Marty Lunde

16. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 32 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: March 3, 1983

Announcers: Bill Watts & Boyd Pearce

1.        Video Highlights of J.Y.D visiting Deridder

2.        Highlights-Mr. Wrestling II-Akbar Kamala

3.        Highlights of the Black Ninja

4.        Jerry Caldwell vs. Black Ninja

5.        Ron Ellis vs. Ted Dibiase

6.        Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Kelly Kiniski & Ron Kessler

7.        Mr. Olympia vs. Matt Borne

8.        Tim Horner vs. Marty Lunde

Produced: March 10, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

9.        Highlights of Mr. Wrestling II vs. Iron Sheik

10.     Ron Ellis vs. Black Ninja

11.     Interview with Hacksaw Duggan

12.     Highlights of Chavo Guerrero vs. Hacksaw Duggan

13.     Highlights Tony Atlas vs. Hacksaw Duggan

14.     Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

15.     Bill Watts & Wrestling II – Dressing Room Interview

16.     Mr. Olympia vs. Marty Lunde

17.     Interview Mr. Olympia

18.     Art Crews & Tim Horner vs. Kelly Kiniski & Ron Kessler

18. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 33 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced March 17, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pierce & "Cowboy" Bill Watts

1.        VTR: Andre "The Giant" & Tony Atlas "MR. USA" vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

2.        Desk: Skandar Akbar

3.        VTR From Houston Texas

4.        Tiger Conway JR. & MR. Wrestling II vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

5.        Interview with Andre "The Giant"

6.        Marty Lunde vs. Kamala "The Ugandan Warrior"

7.        Junk Yard Dog vs. Matt Borne

8.        Interview with The Black Ninja

9.        Mike Jackson & Randy Barber vs. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan & The Super Destroyer

Produced March 24, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pierce & "Cowboy" Bill Watts

10.     VTR From Channel 5; Interview with "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan

11.     VTR From Show 183 Incident between MR. Wrestling II & MR. Olympia

12.     Interview with MR. Olympia

13.     Mike Jackson vs. The Black Ninja

14.     The Junk Yard Dog vs. The Golden Dragon

15.     The Super Destroyer vs. Joe Stark

16.     "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan & Matt Borne vs. MR. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway

17.     The Rat Pack Altercation

17. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 34 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: March 31, 1983

1.        J.Y.D vs. Mr. Olympia

2.        Highlights of New Orleans NAT tournament

3.        Interview Akbar & Mr. Olympia

4.        King Kong Bundy vs. Ron Ellis

5.        Highlights of Tito Santana vs. Matt Borne

6.        Highlights of Hacksaw Reed vs. Hacksaw Duggan

7.        Highlights of Tito Santana vs. Black Ninja

8.        Highlights of Hacksaw Reed vs. Mr. Olympia

9.        Highlights of Final Match J.Y.D vs. Mr. Olympia

10.     Interview Akbar & Mr. Olympia

Produced: April 8, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

11.     Highlights of the National Tournament

12.     Mr. Olympia vs. The Junkyard Dog

13.     Highlights of Dressing Room – Mr. Olympia and SkandarAkbar

14.     Tim Horner vs. Mr. Olympia

15.     Highlights of Wrestling II & Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Hacksaw Duggan & Matt Borne

16.     Highlights of Duggan & Borne argument

17.     The Junkyard Dog vs. Super Destroyer

18.     Highlights of John Davidson vs. King Kong Bundy

19.     Art Crews & Ron Ellis vs. Kamala & Black Ninja

20.     Hacksaw Reed vs. Kiniski

20. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 35 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: April 14, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

1.        Highlights of Akbar-Dibiase-Olympia $25,000 winner

2.        Kelly Kiniski vs. King Kong Bundy

3.        Junk Yard Dog vs. Wild Bill Irwin

4.        Highlights Tiger Conway Jr. & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Hacksaw Butch Reed & Frank Lavert

5.        Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway vs. Mr. Olympia & Dibiase

6.        Art Crews & Mike Jackson vs. Kamala & Black Ninja

7.        Randy Barber vs. Rip Rogers

8.        Tim Horner vs. Tony Zane

Produced: April 21, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

9.        Mike Jackson vs. Mr. Olympia

10.     Hacksaw Butch Reed vs. Tony Zane

11.     Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Frank Lavert

12.     Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Black Ninja

13.     Long Eagle & Cowboy Lang vs. Little Tokyo & Ivan The Terrible

14.     Randy Barber vs. King Kong Bundy

15.     Art Crews & Tim Horner vs. Bill Irwin & Rip Rogers

15. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 36 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: April 28, 1983

1.        Interview with fans at the Superdome in New Orleans

2.        Highlights of Mr. Wrestling II & Conway vs. Mr. Olympia & Dibiase

3.        Interview with Hacksaw Duggan

4.        The Junk Yard Dog vs Mr. Olympia (Cage Match)

5.        Interview with Mr. Olympia

6.        Interview with King Kong Bundy

7.        Don Clark vs. King Kong Bundy

8.        The Black Ninja vs. Ken Woodby

9.        Junk Yard Dog vs. Ron Cheatum

10.     Art Crews vs. Mr. Olympia (Interview with Akbar)

Produced: May 5, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

11.     Interview with Hacksaw Jim Duggan

12.     Highlights of Hacksaw Duggan and Skandar Akbar

13.     Highlights of Akbar-Duggan challenge

14.     Hacksaw Duggan vs. The Black Ninja

15.     Highlights of Chavo Guerrero vs. Wild Bill Irwin

16.     Interview with King Kong Bundy

17.     Mr. Wrestling II vs. King Kong Bundy

18.     Tim Horner vs. Ted Dibiase

19.     Hacksaw Butch Reed & Tiger Conway vs. Ron Cheatham & Don Clark

20.     Ken Woodby vs. Tony Zane

20. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 37 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: May 12, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

1.        Interview with Hacksaw Jim Duggan

2.        Highlights from Houston – “The Rat Pack” gets revenge on Chavo Guerrero

3.        Art Crews & Jerry Caldwell vs. Ted Dibiase & Mr. Olympia

4.        “A Lumberjack Match” Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. The Black Ninja

5.        Interview with Wrestling II

6.        Ron Ellis vs. The Destroyer

7.        Tony Torres vs. Butcher Vachon

8.        Johnny Rich & Tim Horner vs. Tony Zane & Rip Rogers

Produced:  May 19, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

9.        Highlights from the Superdome- Kerry & David Von Erik vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Rogers

10.     Highlights from the Superdome - King Kong Bundy vs. Tim Horner

11.     Tim Horner vs. The Black Ninja

12.     Johnny Rich vs. Tony Torres

13.     Junk Yard Dog & Hacksaw Butch Reed vs. S. Destroyer & Tony Zane

14.     Ron Ellis vs. Ted Dibiase

15.     Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Butcher Vachon

16.     Jerry Caldwell vs. Mr. Olympia

16. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 38 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: May 26, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

1.        Highlights of Ted Dibiase & Skandar Akbar

2.        Johnny Rich & Tim Horner vs. Mr. Olympia & Boris Zurkhov

3.        Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Tony Zane

4.        The Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdock vs. Black Ninja & Yoshi Yiatsu

5.        Tito Santana vs. Rip Rogers

6.        Tom Jones vs. King Kong Bundy

7.        Terry Allen vs. Super Destroyer

8.        Art Crews vs. El Gran Marcus

Produced: June 2, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Ted Dibiase

9.        Highlights of Hacksaw Duggan vs. Tony Zane

10.     Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Olympia

11.     Tom Jones vs. Boris Zurkhov

12.     Art Crews vs. King Kong Bundy

13.     Magnum T.A vs. Black Ninja

14.     Hacksaw Duggan vs. Super Destroyer

15.     George Weingroff vs. Rip Rogers

15. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 39 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: June 9, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Buddy Nichols

1.        Rip Rogers vs. Tim Horner

2.        Magnum TA vs. Toney Zane

3.        Tito Santana vs. Mike Vachon

4.        Super Destroyer and King Kong Bundy vs. Denny Alberts and Craig Carson

5.        Interview: Hacksaw Butch Reed about JYD - JYD interferes and maylay ensues

6.        Hacksaw Jim Duggan and Jonny Rich vs. Boris Sirkoff and Mr Olympia

Produced: June 16, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

7.        Mr. Wrestling II vs. Denny Roberts

8.        Tito Santana vs. King Kong Bundy

9.        Highlights from Houston “The Atomic Dog”

10.     Hacksaw Butch Reed vs. Tim Horner

11.     Art Crews & George Weingroff vs. Mr. Olympia & Boris Zurkhov

12.     Magnum T.A vs. Rip Rogers

13.     Highlights from Houston - Mil Mascaras vs. The Black Ninja

13. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 40 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: June 23, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

1.        Akbar Kamala vs. Bill Mercer

2.        Joe Stark vs Butch Reed

3.        Highlight from MSW-196

4.        Highlight from MSW 195

5.        Highlight from MSW 197

6.        Junk Yard Dog vs. Boob Roop

7.        Mil Mascaras vs. Super D

8.        Tim Horner vs. Tony Zane

Produced: June 30, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

9.        Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Roop

10.     Art Crews vs. Rip Rogers

11.     Johnny Rich vs. Hacksaw Butch Reed

12.     Joe Stark vs. King Kong Bundy

13.     Junk Yard Dog & Hacksaw Duggan vs. Dibiase & Mr. Olympia

14.     Magnum T.A vs. Arn Anderson

15.     George Weingroff vs. Tony Zane

15. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 41 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:7-7-83

Announcers: Boyd & Bill Watts

1.        Johnny Rich & Magnum vs. Big Bob Williams

2.        VTR from Houston (Jerry Caldwell & Ron Ellis vs. King Kong Bundy

3.        Dusty Rhodes vs. Nick Bockwinkle

4.        VTR MSWV198

5.        Produced:(Duggan & Rich vs. Olympia & Zurkhov)

6.        Mr. Wrestling II vs. Hacksaw Reed

7.        Tim Horner vs. Ted Dibiase

8.        Junk Yard Dog vs. Boris Zurkhov

Produced:7-14-83

Announcers: Boyd & Watts

9.        (VTR playback from Dallas) Dr. Death & Stark vs. Arn Anderson & Big Boy Williams

10.     Art Crews vs. King Kong Bundy

11.     Hacksaw Jim Duggan & Magnum T.A vs. Zorkhov & Rip Rogers

12.     Johnny Rich vs. Dibiase “Duggan fills in”

13.     5 George Weingroff vs. Hacksaw Reed

14.     6 Tim Horner vs. Doug Vines

15.     7 Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tony Zane

15. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 42 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: July 21, 1983

1.        Dusty Rhodes vs. Bundy at the SuperDome

2.        JYD vs. Bruce Reed

3.        Art Crews vs. Hacksaw Reed

4.        Dr Death Williams vs. Boris Zurkhov

5.        Jonny Rich and Tim Horner vs. Ted Dibiase and My Olympia

6.        Duggan vs. Kamala

7.        Mr Wrestling II vs. Rip Rogers

Produced: July 25, 1983

8.        George Weingroff and Tim Horner vs. Tony Zane and Rip Rogers

9.        Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Rick Davidson

10.     J.Y.D vs. Mr. Olympia

11.     Terry Allen vs. Hacksaw Reed

12.     Dr. Death Williams and Johnny Rich vs. King Kong Bundy and Ted Dibiase

13.     Tony Torres vs. Boris Zurkhov

14.     John Davidson vs. Art Crews

14. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 43 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:8-4-83

Announcers: Boyd & Bill Watts

1.        “J.Y.D an honorary citizen of New Orleans & honorary col. in gov’t

2.        VTR interview with Duggan & T.A

3.        Magnum T.A vs. Larry Rose

4.        Mr. Wrestling II vs. Boris Zurkhov

5.        VTR from MSWV203

6.        Produced: (Interview with King Kong Bundy)

7.        King Kong Bundy vs. Dr. Death

8.        Bill Rathke vs. The Missing Link

9.        Ken Johnson vs. Hacksaw Reed

10.     Art Crews & Tim Horner vs. Rip Rogers & Doug Vines

Produced:8-11-83

Announcers: Boyd & Watts

11.     Interview with Reed - VTR from New Orleans - Reed vs. Duggan

12.     Interview with Reed - VTR from Superdome - J.Y.D vs. Butch Reed

13.     Interview with Akbar - VTR from Superdome - Kamala vs. Tommy Rich

14.     Interview with Wrestling II - VTR from New Orleans - Wrestling II vs. Wild Bill Irwin

15.     Tim Horner & Bill Rathke vs. King Kong Bundy & Boris Zurkhov

16.     Ken Johnson vs. The Missing Link

17.     Johnny Rich & Dr. Death vs. Larry Hare & Bill Rose

17. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 44 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:8-18-83

Announcers: Desk Boyd & Jim Ross

1.        Interview Akbar & Butch Reed

2.        Steve Williams & Terry Allen vs. Boris Zurkhov & Rip Rogers

3.        Jim Duggan vs. Butch Reed

4.        Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Horner vs. Ted Dibiase & King Kong Bundy

5.        Johnny Rich vs. Missing Link

6.        J.Y.D. vs. Mike McGhee

7.        Art Crews vs. Crusher Darsow

8.        VTR Andre

9.        Mike Jackson & Joshua Stroud vs. Doug Vines & Randy Barber

Produced:8-26-83

Announcers: Boyd & Jim Ross

10.     Hacksaw Duggan vs. Boris Zurkhov

11.     Randy Barber vs. Kamala

12.     VTR: Duggan vs. Reed

13.     Joshua Stroud vs. Butch Reed

14.     Steve Williams & T.A vs. Dibiase & Bundy

15.     Mike Jackson vs. The Missing Link

16.     Tim Horner vs. Krusher Darsow

17.     Weingroff Crews & Rich vs. Rogers Vine & McGhee

17. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 45 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:9-2-83

Announcers: Bill Watts & Jim Ross

1.        Interview Akbar

2.        Tim Horner vs. The Missing Link

3.        Hacksaw Jim Duggan & Magnum T.A vs. The Road Warriors

4.        VTR - J.Y.D visiting Travis Mathern

5.        J.Y.D vs. Boris Zurkhov

6.        VTR from Atlanta - Buzz Sawyer

7.        Johnny Rich vs. Mad Dog Buzz Sawyer

8.        Interview with Dibiase

9.        Art Crews vs. King Kong Bundy

10.     George Weingroff vs. Krusher Darsow

11.     Rick Rood vs. Rip Rogers

Produced:9-8-83

Announcers: Boyd & Bill Watts

12.     The J.Y.D. vs. King Kong Bundy

13.     Rick Rood & Art Crews vs. The Road Warriors

14.     Rip Rogers vs. The Missing Link

15.     Tim Horner vs. Mad Dog Buzz Sawyer

16.     Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Ted Dibiase

17.     Johnny Rich vs. Krusher Darsow

18.     George Weingroff & Magnum T.A vs. Doug Vines & Boris Zurkhov

18. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 46 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: 9-15-83

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & "Cowboy" Bill Watts

1.        Johnny Rich vs. Nocoli Volkoff

2.        VTR Playback from Houston: Dusty Rhodes vs. King Kong Bundy

3.        Ron Ellis vs. The One Man Gang

4.        VTR Playback from Show 209: Junk Yard Dog vs. King Kong Bundy

5.        "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan & Magnum T.A. vs. King Kong Bundy & The Missing Link

6.        VTR Playback from Show 209: "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan vs. Ted Dibiase

7.        The Junk Yard Dog vs. Krusher Darsow

8.        George Weingroff vs. "Hacksaw" Butch Reed

9.        Art Crews vs. Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart

10.     Jerry Caldwell vs. Tom Stanton

Produced: 9-22-83

Announcers: Boyd & Bill

11.     J.Y.D. vs. The One Man Gang

12.     George Weingroff vs. Boris Zurkhov

13.     Desk: Interview Jerry Caldwell & Denny Alberts vs. King Kong Bundy & The Missing Link

14.     Desk: VTR: Darsow

15.     Ron Ellis vs. Jim “The Anvil” Niedhardt

16.     Hacksaw Duggan vs. Hacksaw Reed

17.     Magnum T.A. vs. Tom Stanton

18.     Debbie Combs & Johnny Rich vs. Donna Day & Art Crews

18. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 47 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:9-27-83

Announcers: Boyd & Jim Ross

1.        VTR 211: J.Y.D vs. OMG

2.        VTR 211: Krusher Darsow

3.        Jerry & Marty Oates vs. Doug Vines & Bob Stanton

4.        Art Crews vs. Volkoff

5.        J.Y.D. vs. Bundy

6.        VTR 211-Duggan vs. Reed

7.        Magnum T.A vs. Reed

8.        Sam Hall vs. Jim Niedhart

9.        Mike Bond vs. The Missing Link

Produced:10-6-83

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Jim Ross

10.     Jerry & Marty Oates vs. Hacksaw Reed & Jim Neidhart

11.     VTR- George Weingroff vs. Nicolai Volkoff

12.     J.Y.D & Krusher Darsow vs. Frank Calvert & Tom Stanton

13.     Magnum T.A vs. Doug Viters

14.     Art Crews & Mike Bond vs. The Missing Link & King Kong Bundy

15.     Mike Jackson vs. Sam Hall

16.     Hacksaw Duggan vs. Ted Dibiase

16. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 48 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:10-13-83

Announcers: Boyd & Bill

1.        VTR: J.Y.D.

2.        Interview Butch Reed

3.        George Weingroff & King Cobra vs. Tom Stanton & Art Crews

4.        Magnum T. A. vs. Butch Reed

5.        Mike Reed vs. Nicolai Volkoff

6.        Leaping Lanny Poffo vs. Doug Vitters

7.        Duggan & Magnum T.A vs. Reed & Neidhart

8.        Darsow vs. Bundy

Produced:10-20-83

Announcers: Boyd & Bill

9.        VTR: T.A. vs. Reed

10.     George Weingroff & Long Eagle vs. Tom Stanton & Cowboy Lang

11.     Tony Torres vs. Nicolai Volkoff

12.     Tony Torres vs. Nicolai Volkoff

13.     VTR: T.A. & Duggan vs. Reed & Neidhart

14.     King Cobra & Mike Reed vs. Reed & Neidhart

15.     T.A. vs. Bundy

16.     J.Y.D. vs. The Missing Link

17.     Krusher Darsow vs. Mike Bond

17. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 49 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:10-27-83

Announcers: Boyd & Bill Watts

1.        Playback from MSWV214 - T.A vs. Reed (J.Y.D referee)

2.        Interview with Volkoff

3.        For the North American Title“Dusty Rhodes Referee” J.Y.D vs. Hacksaw Butch Reed

4.        Magnum T.A vs. The Missing Link

5.        Jerry Oates vs. Nicolai Volkoff

6.        The Ice Man King Parsons vs. Tom Stanton

7.        Marty Oates & Mike Born vs. Niedham & Bobby Duncum

8.        King Cobra vs. Doug Vines

Produced:11-3-83

9.        Playback from MSWV216 For N.A.T. - J.Y.D & Butch Reed

10.     Hacksaw Jim Duggan & Dusty Rhodes vs. B. Reed & Niedhart

11.     The J.Y.D. vs. Bobby Duncum

12.     King Cobra vs. Nicolai Volkoff

13.     Leaping Lanny Poffo vs. Tom Stanton

14.     Interview with N. Volkoff - Dusty Rhodes enter ring

15.     The Ice Man vs. The Missing Link

15. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 50 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:11-10-83

Announcers: Boyd & Bill Watts

1.        VTR from MSWV217 - A montage on J.Y.D

2.        Reed gets fined Interview

3.        George Weingroff & Randy Barber vs. Hacksaw Reed & Jim Neidhart

4.        VTR: from MSWV217 Krusher Darsow vs. Volkoff

5.        Mike Bond & Art Crews vs. The Road Warriors

6.        VTR: press announcement

7.        Mr. Wrestling II vs. Paul Garner

8.        Mike Jackson vs. Jeff Sword

9.        Tony Torres vs. John King

Produced:11-17-83

Announcers: Jim Ross & Buddy Nichols

10.     George Weingroff & Tony Torres vs. Hacksaw Reed & Neidhart

11.     Mike Jackson & Randy Barber vs. Volkoff & Jim Duggan

12.     Magnum T.A & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Doug Vines & Jeff Sword

13.     Art Crews vs. Larry Higgens

14.     Lanny Poffo vs. John King

15.     Krusher Darsow vs. Paul Garner

16.     VTR: Dr. Death

16. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 51 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:11-25-83

Announcers: Boyd & Watts

1.        Interview with Krusher Darsow

2.        Joshua Stroud vs. Nicolai Volkoff

3.        Tony Torres vs. Jim “The Anvil” Niedhart

4.        The J.Y.D. vs. Tonga

5.        Rick Rude & Mike Jackson vs. Dennis Condry & Bobby Eaton

6.        Dr. Death Steve Williams vs. Frank Lavert

7.        Interview: Wrestling II

8.        Magnum T.A. & Leaping Lany Poffo vs. Doug Vine & Carl Fergie

9.        Interview: Ted Dibiase

10.     Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Larry Higgens

Produced:12-2-83

Announcers: Boyd & Watts

11.     Doug Vines & Krusher Darsow

12.     Dr. Death vs. Nicolai Volkoff

13.     The Midnight Express vs. Poffo & Stroud

14.     Magnum T.A. vs. Frank Lavert

15.     Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Missing Link

16.     Jim Duggan vs. Tom Lentz

17.     Interview with Krusher Tag Team Match

 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 52 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:12-8-83

Desk: Boyd & Bill Watts

1.        VTR: Dr. Death vs. N. Volkoff

2.        Desk-VTR: Darsow Interview with Mike Jackson vs. Darsow

3.        Randy Barber & Coco Ware vs. Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart

4.        VTR II & T.A. – Savage

5.        Lanny Poffo vs. Jeff Sword

6.        VTR: II & T.A – Workout

7.        T.A. vs. Tom Lentz

8.        Darsow Interview

9.        VTR: Dr. Death

10.     Iceman King Parsons vs. Doug Vines

11.     George Weingroff & John King vs. Midnight Express

Produced:12-16-83

Desk: Boyd & Bill Watts

12.     VTR: J.Y.D. Darsow Volkoff

13.     Coco Ware vs. Darsow

14.     VTR: T.A. & II

15.     Randy Barber & George Weingroff vs.Midnight Express

16.     J.Y.D vs. Carl Fergie

17.     Jerry Lawler vs. Larry Higgins

18.     Duggan vs. Volkoff

19.     Rick Rude & Poffo vs. Doug Vine & Tom Lentz

19. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 53 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:12-22-83

Open: Bill Watts

1.        VTR: Magnum T.A. & Wrestling II

2.        Mr. Wrestling II vs. Larry Higgens

3.        Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Krusher Darsow

4.        Coco Ware & Mike Jackson vs. The Midnight Express

5.        Bill Watts with the star of “84” Terry Taylor

6.        Larry Poffo & Iceman King Parson vs. Reed & Neidhart

Produced:12-29-83

Announcers: Bill Watts

7.        VTR: II & T.A workout

8.        No D.Q Inside cageT.A & Wrestling II vs. Butch Reed & Niedhart

9.        Interview with T.A. Wrestling II vs. Butch Reed & Niedhart

10.     Christmas Night at New Orleans: Jim Duggan vs. Krusher

11.     VTR: The Midnight Express in action

12.     Terry Taylor (The New Kid in Town)

13.     Mid-South on the road2 men vs. 3 men

13. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 54 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:1-13-84

Announcers: Jim Ross & Bill Watts

1.        VTR: Terry Taylor

2.        Terry Taylor vs. Doug Vines

3.        J.Y.D & Duggan vs. Sword & Higgins

4.        II & T.A vs. Garner & Ralston

5.        Weingroff & Poffo vs. Express

6.        T.A & II Interview Niedhart vs. Lentz

7.        Dr. Death vs. Darsow

8.        Rude vs. Reed

Produced:1-20-84

9.        Bill Watts & Jim Cornett Interview with T.A& II and Cornette playback from MSWV227

10.     “Challenge Match” Nicolai Volkoff vs. Terry Taylor Darsow inside the ring

11.     Roger Bond & Mike Jackson vs. The Midnight Express Wrestling II & T.A inside the ring

12.     Mike Starbuck vs. Nature Boy Buddy Landell

13.     Brian Adidas vs. Mickey Henry

14.     Rick Rude vs. Masaio Ito

15.     VTR: Rock & Roll Express

15. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 55 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:1-27-84

Open: Bill Watts interview with Jim Cornette

1.        Mr. Wrestling II & T.A vs. The Midnight Express

2.        Interview: II & T.A

3.        Mike Starbuck vs. Hacksaw Reed

4.        Jim The Anvil Niedhart vs. Mickey Henry

5.        Joe Savoldi vs. Masaio Ito VTR

6.        Hacksaw Duggan & Bryan Addidas vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher DarsowTerry Taylor (fills in for Duggan)

7.        Poffo vs. Nature Boy Buddy Landell

Produced:2-3-84

Announcers: Boyd & Bill Interview Darsow

8.        VTR: Duggan

9.        Tommy Heggie vs. Krusher Darsow

10.     VTR- T.A vs. Express

11.     VTR-Interview: T.A. & II

12.     Wrestling II & T.A. vs. Lentz & Gray

13.     VTR: Oklahoma City: Neidhart vs. Larry Santana

14.     Jackson vs. Masao Ito

15.     Terry Taylor Special

16.     10. Joe Savoldi vs. Nicolai Volkoff

17.     11. Terry Taylor vs. Buddy Landell

18.     12. Rock-N-Roll Express (VTR)

18. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 56 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:2-10-84

1.        Boyd & J.Y.D

2.        VTR: T.A.

3.        Tommy Heggie & Brian Addidas vs. Midnight Express with Cornett

4.        Poffo vs. Masao Ito

5.        Wrestling II vs. Larry Santana

6.        Interview – J.Y.D vs. Volkoff

7.        Weingroff & John King vs. Darsow & Volkoff

8.        Neidhart vs. Gray

9.        Terry Taylor vs. Tom Lentz

Produced:2-17-84

Announcers: Boyd & Watts

10.     VTR from Lakefront

11.     Wrestling II & T.A vs. Tom Lentz & Jerry Gray

12.     Interview with II & T.A at lakefront VTR from show 231: J.Y.D. gets fine

13.     J.Y.D vs. Nicolai Volkoff

14.     Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton vs. Dale

15.     Veasey & Pat Rose

16.     John King vs. Masao Ito

17.     6.Poffo & George Weingroff & Butch Reed & Buddy Landell

18.     Steve Brinson vs. Krusher Darsow

18. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 57 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: 2-23-84

Announcers: Boyd & Jim RossVTR-playback

1.        from T.A(signing of North American Title Bout)

2.        Joe Savoldi & George Weingroff vs. Midnight Exp.

3.        Steve Brinson vs. Nicolai Volkoff

4.        Princess Victoria & Lanny Poffo vs. Wendy Richter

5.        & Buddy Landell

6.        Hacksaw Butch Reed vs. Jim Neidhart

7.        Robert Gibson & Rickey Morton vs. Tom Lentz

8.        & Jerry Gray

9.        Mike Jackson vs. Krusher Darsow

Produced:3-2-84

Announcers:  Boyd & Watts

10.     Interview T.A

11.     Joe Savoldi & John King vs. Express

12.     Darsow vs. T.A

13.     VTR-Neidhart vs. Reed

14.     Jason Walker & Mike Jackson vs. Reed & Landell

15.     Taylor vs. Gray

16.     ock-N-Roll Express vs. Barber & Brinson

17.     Bruise Brothers Video

17. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 58 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:3-9-84

1.        Open Boyd and Jim

2.        Wrestling II and King vs. Rock n’ Roll Express

3.        VTR Magnum TA and Darsow interviews Bill at ringside

4.        Joe Savoldi and John King vs. Volkoff and Kruschev

5.        Terry Taylor vs. Masiao Ito

6.        Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton vs. Bobby Eaton

7.        Jason Walker vs. Jake Roberts

8.        George Weingroff & Leaping Lanny Poffo vs. Butch Reed & Buddy Landell

9.        VTR—Destroyer

Produced:3-16-84

Announcers: Boyd & Bill Watts—7th week bout JYD forfeits

10.     Interview: Mr. Wrestling II

11.     VTR from New Orleans

12.     VTR from show 235 Rock n’ Roll Express vs. Midnight Express

13.     Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson vs. Terry Gray & Pat Rose

14.     Jim Cornett celebration on T.V. The Midnight Express winning

15.     Nicolai Volkoff vs. Terry Taylor (Darsow enters the ring) Duggan brings in the plank—interview with Duggan

16.     Nature Boy Buddy Landell vs. Magnum T.A.

17.     Obie Davis & Josh Stroud vs. Hacksaw Butch Reed & Masao Ito

18.     Interview with Jim Cornett at ringside & Bill Watts

18. 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 59 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:3-23-84

Announcers: Boyd & Jim Ross—update on T.V. championship

1.        Interview: Terry Taylor

2.        Interview: Butch Reed

3.        Bill Watts gets butt kicked

4.        Obie Davis & Josh Stroud vs. The Midnight Express

5.        Leapin Lanny Poffo vs. Mr. Wrestling II

6.        VTR from show 236 Taylor vs. Volkoff

7.        Randy Barber & John King vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Kruschev

8.        Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Masiao Ito

9.        Terry Taylor vs. Hacksaw Butch Reed

10.     Same as above

Produced:3-30-84

Announcers: desk Jim Ross & Jim Cornett-VTR-Celebration with cake

11.     VTR-Watts slaps Cornett

12.     VTR Watts interview

13.     Ringside: Jim Ross & Bill Watts interview

14.     VTR: JYD

15.     VTR: Ross & Stagger Lee

16.     VTR: Stagger Lee & Dibiase

17.     VTR: Watts ringside

18.     Mike Jackson vs. Mr. Wrestling II

19.     VTR Duggan vs. Ito-Volkoff

20.     Duggan vs. Volkoff

21.     Terry Taylor vs. Butch Reed

22.     Larry Santana vs. Masiao Ito

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 60 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:4-6-84 Desk Boyd Pearce & Jim Ross

1.        Joe Savoldi vs. Mr. Wrestling II

2.        Jeff Young & Mike Jackson vs. Midnight Express

3.        Terry Taylor vs. John King

4.        Rock n’ Roll Express vs. Butch Reed & Buddy Landell

5.        Jim Duggan vs. Russian Invader

6.        Lanny Poffo & George Weingroff vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Maceio Ito

7.        Magnum TA vs. Bob Owens

Produced:4-13-84

8.        Announcers: Boyd & Jim—big run down on T.V.Tournament

9.        Terry Taylor vs. Krusher Kruschev (Reed put Taylor on his head)

10.     Match goes as planned “ “

11.     Interview with Bill Watts—MSW gets ripped off

12.     J.Stroud & Tony Torres vs. The Midnight Express

13.     VTR from Superdome—Magnum T.A.vs.Dale Veasey

14.     Joe Savoldi vs. Mr.Wrestling II

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 61 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:4-19-84

Announcers: Jim Ross & Terry Taylor

1.        VTR from show 240 T.V.Tournament bout

2.        The Rock n’ Roll Express vs. The Midnight Express

3.        Steve Brinson vs. Mr. Wrestling II

4.        Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Krushev Kruschev

5.        Leaping Lanny Poffo & John King vs. Hacksaw Butch Reed & Buddy Landell

6.        Joe Savoldi vs. Masiao Ito

7.        Stagger Lee vs. Mr. Wrestling

Produced:4-27-84

8.        VTR interview with Jim Cornett

9.        Greg Koslov & Jason Walker vs. Midnight Express

10.     Tony Torres & John King vs. Midnight Express

11.     Interview 1

12.     Wrestling I & II vs. Midnight Express

13.     Magnum T.A. vs. Krusher Kruschev

14.     Interview 2

15.     Stagger Lee vs. Buddy Landell

16.     Jim Duggan vs. Jerry Grey.Interview 3

17.     Mike Jackson vs. Randy Barber

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 62 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:5-4-84

1.        Open Boyd & Joel Watts

2.        Rock n’ Roll Express special

3.        Rock n’ Roll Express vs. Buddy Landell & Pat Rose

4.        Terry Taylor vs. Randy Barber

5.        Interview ringside—JYD

6.        Jason Walker vs. Mr. Wrestling II

7.        VTR: Dr. Death Steve Williams vs. Jerry Gray

8.        Magnum T.A. vs. Masiao Ito

Produced:5-11-84

9.        Jay Youngblood vs. Doug Vines

10.     Dr. Death Steve Williams vs. Steve Brinson

11.     Interview with Butch Reed

12.     Interview with JYD

13.     Al Scott vs. Hacksaw Butch Reed

14.     Lanny Poffo & Mike Jackson vs. The Midnight Express

15.     Magnum T.A. vs. The Shadow

16.     Tony Torres & John King vs. Buddy Landell & Masao Ito

17.     Terry Taylor vs. Krusher Kruschev

18.     Interview with Wrestling I & II

19.     Bob Owens vs. Mr. Wrestling II

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 64 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:6-1-84

1.        Open Jim Ross & Bill Watts- Interview Chris Adams/ Stella Mae

2.        Interview with Jim Cornett

3.        Rock and Roll Express vs. Dale Veasey & Steve Brinson

4.        Masao Ito vs. Sonny King

5.        Magnum TA vs. Mr. Wrestling 2

6.        Mark Ragin & Mike Jackson vs. Butch Reed & Buddy Landell

7.        Larry Poffo vs. Krusher Krushev

Produced:6-8-84

8.        Announcers: Boyd & Jim – Buddy Landell vs. Mike Jackson

9.        Interview with Junk Yard Dog / Johnny King vs. Bob Owens

10.     Buddy West & Mark Ragin vs. Midnight Express

11.     Jay Youngblood vs. Mr. Wrestling 2

12.     Rock and Roll Express vs. Barry Orton & Pat Rose

13.     Brad Armstrong vs. Ted Dibiase

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 65 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:6-15-84

Announcers: Boyd & Jim / Magnum TA vs. Killer Kahn

1.        Terry Taylor vs. Barry Orton

2.        Buddy West vs. Krusher Krushev

3.        Sonny King vs. Pete Martin

4.        Mark Ragin vs. Buddy Landell

5.        Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Pat Rose

6.        Mr. Wrestling 2 & Jay Youngblood vs. Midnight Express

Produced:6-22-84

7.        Announcers: Bill Watts & Jim Ross / TerryTaylor & Steve Williams (Ringside)

8.        Rock and Roll Express vs. Midnight Express

9.        Velvet McIntire vs. Wendy Richter

10.     Ernie Ladd vs. Mark Ragin & Greg Brown

11.     Rock and Roll & Jim Duggan vs. Krusher Krushev & Barry Orton & Pat Rose

12.     Tony Torres & Junk Yard Dog vs. Buddy Landell

13.     The Fantastics vs. Bad Bob Owens & Ed Seagle

  

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 66 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

PRODUCED:6-28-84

1.        Open: Bill & Boyd / Interview Terry Taylor & Dr. Death

2.        Superdome

3.        Princess Victoria vs. Wendy Richter

4.        The Fantastics vs. Pat Rose & Barry Orton

5.        Mike Jackson & Mark Ragin vs. Butch Reed & Krusher Krushev

6.        Sonny King vs. Buddy Landell

7.        Bob Owens & Ed Seagle vs. Ernie Ladd

PRODUCED:7-6-84

8.        Open: Boyd & Bill Watts / Midnight Express vs. Pretty Young Things

9.        Steve Williams vs. Hans Schroeder/ Interview with Terry Taylor

10.     Fantastics vs. Dale Veasey & Bob Brown

11.     Sonny King vs. Buddy Landell

12.     Mike Johnson vs. Mr. Wrestling 2

13.     Steve Brinson vs. Ernie Ladd

14.     Rick McCord vs. Krusher Krushev

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 67 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:7-13-84

Announcers: Jim & Bill Watts

1.        Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs. Dr. Death & Hercules Hernandez

2.        Steve Brinson vs. Buddy Landell

3.        Mike Jackson vs. Butch Reed

4.        Pretty Young Things vs. Bob Brown & Dale Veasey

5.        Sonny King vs. Krusher Krushev

6.        Magnum TA vs. Ernie Ladd

7.        Fantastics vs. Hans Schroeder & Pat Rose

Produced:7-19-84

8.        Ringside- N.A.T. Belt

9.        Josh Stroud vs. Hercules Hernandez

10.     Pretty Young Things vs. Midnight Express

11.     Terry Taylor vs. Pat Rose

12.   Junk Yard Dog & Jim Duggan vs. Butch Reed & Buddy Landell

13.   Fantastics vs. Randy Barber & Bob Owens

 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 68 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:7-25-84

Open Boyd & Joel Watts: Bill Watts Interviewed Ringside

1.        Terry Taylor vs. Krusher Krushev

2.        Midnight Express vs. Josh Stroud & Mike Jackson

3.        Hercules Hernandez vs. Rick McCord

4.        Junk Yard Dog & Jim Duggan vs. Bob Owens & Hans Schroeder

5.        Pretty Young Things vs. Randy Barber & Pat Rose

6.        Fantastics Video

Produced:8-3-84

Announcers: Jim & Joel Watts/ Interview with Terry Taylor & Steve Williams

7.        Rocky Smith vs. Hercules Hernandez

8.        Fantastics vs. Bob Owens & Tim Horton

9.        Rick McCord vs. Steve Williams

10.     Junk Yard Dog & Jim Duggan vs. Midnight Express

11.     Interview with Jim Ross & Jim Cornett

12.     Pretty Young Things vs. Buddy Landell & Krusher Krushev

 

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 69 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:8-9-84

Announcers: Boyd and Bill Watts/ “Workout with” Magnum TA, Terry Taylor  & Tommy Rogers

14.     Junk Yard Dog & Jim Duggan vs. Midnight Express

15.     Hacksaw Jim Duggan Special

16.     Junk Yard Dog vs. Krusher Krushev

17.     Pretty Young Things vs. Buddy Landell & Butch Reed

18.     Mike Jackson vs. Tim Horton

19.     Fantastics “State of Shock”

20.     Produced:8-16-84

21.     Announcers: Bill & Jim ( Dr. Death Award)/ Mike Jackson vs. Dr. Death

22.     Jim Duggan vs. Randy Barber & Don Sanders

23.     Josh Stroud vs. Hercules Hernandez

24.     Terry Taylor vs. Art Crews ( Taylor’s Video-“Think I’m Sexy”)

25.     Fantastics vs. Midnight Express

26.     Brickhouse Brown vs. Buddy Landell

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 70 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:8-23-84

 

Produced: 8-30-84

 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol.71 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:9-6-84

1.        Terry Ellis & Rick McCord & Paul Brown vs. Hercules Hernandez

2.        Fantastics vs. Midnight Express

3.        Steve Williams vs. Chris Adams

4.        Brickhouse Brown & Sonny King vs. Hans Schroeder & Bob Owens

5.        Workout with Buddy Landell & Butch Reed

6.        Robert Christy vs. Adrian Street

7.        Johnny Mantell & Terry Taylor vs. Ernie Ladd & Krusher Krushev

Produced:9-14-84

8.        Fantastics vs. Dale Veasey & Don Saunders

9.        Jim Duggan vs. Hercules Hernandez

10.     Johnny Mantell & Steve Miller vs. Hercules Hernandez & Dr. Death

 

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 72 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:9-21-84

1.        Midnight Express vs. Rick McCord & Steve Miller

2.        Adrian Street vs. Mike Jackson

3.        Brickhouse Brown & Johnny Mantell vs. Dale Veasey & Don Saunders

4.        Magnum TA vs. Art Crews

5.        Terry Taylor vs. Hercules Hernandez

6.        Produced:9-26-1984

7.        Open Boyd Pierce & “Cowboy” Bill Watts

8.        Jim Ross interview with Jim Cornett

9.        “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. Steve Binson

10.     VTR: “Cowboy” Bill Watts shows clips of Master Gee vs. “Hacksaw” Butch Reed

11.     “Nature Boy” Buddy Landell vs. Rocky Smith

12.     Master Gee & Brickhouse Brown vs. “The Midnite Express”

13.     Hercules Hernandez & “DR. Death” Steve Williams vs. Magnum T.A. & Sonny King

14.     “Superstar” Bill Dundee vs. Rick McCord

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 73 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:10-5-84

1.        Master Gee & Brickhouse Brown vs. Midnight Express

2.        Johnny Mantell vs. Buddy Landell

3.        Terry Taylor vs. Adrian Street

4.        Bill Dundee vs. Jason Walker

5.        Magnum TA vs. Steve Brinson

6.        Fantastics vs. Dr. Death & Hercules Hernandez

Produced:10-12-84

7.        Rock and Roll Express vs. Bob Owens & Terry Ellis

8.        Master Gee vs. Jake The Snake

9.        Magnum TA vs. Killer Kahn

10.     Jim Duggan vs. Jack Victory

11.     Terry Taylor vs. Dale Veasey

12.     Chris Adams & Jim Horton vs. Midnight Express

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 74 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:10-19-84

Announcers: Jim Ross & “General” Skandar Akbar

1.        VTR: Ted Dibiase vs. Junkyard Dog

2.        Rock and Roll Express vs. Jake The Snake & Jack Victory

3.        Frank Lang vs. Ernie Ladd

4.        Chris Adams vs. Adrian Street

5.        Jim Horton & Shane Michaels vs. Hercules Hernandez & Dr. Death

6.        Master Gee vs. Bob Owens

7.        Johnny Mantell vs. Buddy Landell

Produced:10-26-84

8.        Mike Jackson vs. Missing Link

9.        Brickhouse Brown vs. Butch Reed

10.     Magnum TA vs. Ernie Ladd

11.     Johnny Mantell vs. Ted Dibiase

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 75 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:11-2-84

1.        Dr. Death vs. Gary Cortinelli

2.        Thomas Ivy vs. Hercules Hernandez

3.        Mike Jackson & Steve Brinson vs. Buddy Landell & Butch Reed

4.        Master Gee vs. Ted Dibiase

5.        Magnum TA vs. Missing Link

6.        Superstar Dundee vs. Adrian Street

Produced:11-9-84

7.        Jim Horton vs. “Hacksaw” Butch Reed

8.        Shawn Michaels & Mike Jackson vs. The Guerrero’s

9.        Lee Ramsey vs. Ted Dibiase

10.     Master Gee & Brickhouse Brown vs. The Midnight Express

11.     Tony Faulk & “Superstar” Bill Dundee vs. “The Big Cat” Ernie Ladd & “Nature Boy” Buddy Landell

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 76 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:11-16-84

1.        Magnum T.A. vs. Ted Dibiase

2.        “Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. “Nature Boy” Buddy Landell

3.        “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

4.        Master Gee vs. Hercules Hernandez

5.        Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. Jim Horton & Thomas Ivy

6.        “Superstar” Bill Dundee vs. Adrian Street

7.        Art Crews & Lee Ramsey vs. Chavo and Hector Guerrero

Produced:11-23-84

8.  Ted DiBiase brawls with Jim Duggan.  Steve Williams and Hercules Hernandez run in to attack Duggan.

9.  Jim Duggan v. Dale Burnett

10.  Master G & Brickhouse Brown v. Chavo and Hector Guerrero

11.  Lee Ramsey v. Steve Williams

12.  Rock &  Roll Express visit a sick child

13.  Hercules Hernandez & Ted DiBiase v. The Rock & Roll Express

14.  Butch Reed v. Buddy Landell (Steve Williams runs in and attacks Reed.  Duggan makes the save.)

15.  Video - Terry Taylor

16.  Terry Taylor v. Dale Veasey

17.  Magnum TA v. Jack Victory

 

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 77 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:  11-29-84

1.  Tim Horner v. Dale Veasey

2.   Steve Williams v. Brickhouse Brown

 3.  Butch Reed & Jim Duggan v. Jack Victory &  Dale Burnett

4.  Ernie Ladd v. Master G

5.  Chavo & Hector Guerrero v. Shawn Michaels & Tony Falk

6.  Adrian Street v. Bill Dundee 

7.  Magnum TA & Tery Taylor v. Ted DiBiase & Hercules   

Produced:12-10-1984

Announcers: Boyd Pierce & “Cowboy” Bill Watts

1.        VTR: Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton “The Rock ‘n’ Roll Express” vs. Ted Dibiase & Hercules Hernandez

2.        Interview: Skandar Akbar Ted Dibiase & Hercules Hernandez

3.        Terry Ellis & Randy Barber vs. “Rock ‘n’ Roll Express”

4.        “Nature Boy” Buddy Landell vs. “Superstar” Bill Dundee

5.        “The Big Cat” Ernie Ladd vs. “Hacksaw” Butch Reed

6.        Chavo & Hector Guerrero vs. Mike Jackson & Jimmy Powell

7.        “Dr. Death” Steve Williams vs. Magnum T.A.

8.        Jack Victory vs. Brad Amstrong

9.        Ted Dibiase & Hercules Hernandez vs. Tim Horner & Terry Taylor

  

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 78 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced: 12-17-84

Announcers: Jim Ross & Joel Watts

10.     VTR: Interview Ted Dibiase & “Nature Boy” Buddy Landell

11.     “Nature Boy” Buddy Landell vs. Shawn Michaels

12.     Brad Armsrong vs. “The Big Cat” Ernie Ladd

13.     Magnum T. A. vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior”

14.     Dale Veasey vs. Tim Horner

15.     Jack Victory vs. Terry Taylor

16.     Terry Ellis vs. “Private” Terry Daniels

17.     “DR. Death” Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez vs. The Rock ‘n’ Roll Express

 Produced:  12-24-84

Announcers: Boyd Pierce & Jim Ross

1.        VTR: Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior” Story

2.        VTR: “The Big Cat” Ernie Ladd & “Nature Boy” Buddy Landell vs. “Hacksaw” Butch Reed

3.        VTR: Magnum T.A. vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior”

4.        VTR: Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. “DR. Death” Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez

5.        Ted Dibiase & “Sheik” Hercules Hernandez vs. Rock ‘n’ Roll Express

6.        Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior” vs. “Iceman” King Parsons

7.        “Nature Boy” Buddy Landell & “DR. Death” Steve Williams vs. Tim Horner & Terry Taylor

8.        Dale Veasey vs. Brad Armstrong

9.         “Hacksaw” Butch Reed & “Private” Terry Daniels vs. Chavo & Hector Guererro

 

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 79 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:12-31-1984

10.     Announcers: Boyd Pierce & Jim Ross

11.     VTR: Terry Taylor

12.     Brad Armstrong & “Private” Terry Taylor vs. Dale Veasey & “Nature” Buddy Landell

13.     VTR: “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan interview by Jim Ross with “Iceman” King Parsons

14.     Mike Starbuck vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior”

15.     Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. Bob Owens & Mark Hill

16.     Ted Dibiase vs. Shawn Michaels

17.     Tim Horner & Tony Faulk vs. Chavo & Hector Guerrero

18.     “Sheik” Hercules Hernandez with Manager Skandar Akbar vs. Mike Jackson

19.     Jack Victory vs. “Hacksaw” Butch Reed

 Produced:1-2-1985

Announcers: Boyd Pierce & “Cowboy” Bill Watts

1.        VTR: “Rock ‘n’ Roll Express”

2.        Rick Oliver vs. “Iceman” King Parsons

3.        Interview: Hector & Chavo Guerrero

4.        Chavo & Hector Guerrero vs. Tim Horner & Shawn Michaels

5.        Terry Taylor vs. “Nature Boy” Buddy Landell with manager Skandar Akbar

6.        “Dr. Death” Steve Williams & Ted Dibiase vs. “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan &

7.        Private” Terry Daniels

8.        Brad Armstrong vs. “Sheik” Hercules Hernandez

9.        Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior” vs. David Diamond

10.     Jake “ The Snake” Roberts vs. Rocky Young

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 80 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Mid-South Wrestling 1/10/85
1.       Interviews w/Steve Williams/Dibiase
2.
      
Tim Horner & Terry Daniels vs. Rick (Rip) Oliver & Dale Veasey

3.       TV Champion Terry Taylor vs. Hercules Hernandez (Landell come in)

4.       Iceman Parsons vs. Jack Victory

5.       Iceman Parsons vs. Buddy Landell

6.       Jake Roberts vs. Mike Jackson

7.       Kamala vs. Rocky King & George South (Handicapped)

8.       North American Champion Brad Armstrong vs. Steve Williams

Produced:2-1-85

11.     Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. Terry Ellis & Golden Terror

12.     “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs. “Dr. Death” Steve Williams & Ted Dibiase

14.     Richard Dye vs. Hercules Hernandez

15.     The Iceman vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior”

16.     Tim Horner & Jason Walker vs. Chavo and Hector Guerrero

17.     Shawn Michaels vs. Jake “The Snake” Roberts

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 81 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:2-8-85

1.        Brad Armstrong vs. “Nature Boy” Buddy Landell

2.        Tim Horner vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior”

3.        “Private” Terry Daniels vs. Ted Dibiase

4.        The Iceman Little Coco & Cowboy Lang vs. Jack Victory Little Tokyo & Lord Little Brook

5.        Shawn Michaels & Jason Walker vs. Jake “The Snake” Roberts & Hercules Hernandez

6.        “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

7.        Terry Taylor vs. Hector Guerrero

Procuced 2/15/85

8.        Music Video – The Dirty White Boys

9.        Dirty White Boys v. Shawn Michaels & Tim Horner (Yes, THAT Shawn Michaels)

10.     Int – Steve Williams

11.     Steve Williams & Edcar “Boo” Thomas v. Mike Jackson & Mark Cooper

12.     Kamala v. Hacksaw Butch Reed

13.     Rock & Roll Express v. Hector & Chavo Guerrero

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 82 (GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:2-22-85

2.        “Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. “Nature Boy” Buddy Landell

3.        Tommy Pritchard& “Private” Terry Daniels vs. The Dirty White Boys

4.        Ted Dibiase vs. “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan

5.        Terry Taylor & The Iceman vs. Paul Brown & The Barbarian

6.        Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. Hector and Chavo Guerrero

Produced:3-1-85

7.        Terry Taylor vs. Tim Horner

8.        Tommy Pritchard vs. Hercules Hernandez

9.        Brad Armstrong & “Private” Terry Daniels vs. Ted Dibiase & “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

10.     Shawn Michaels vs. The Barbarian

11.     The Iceman vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior”

12.     Dave Bowman & Mike Jackson vs. The Dirty White Boys

13.     Kerry Von Erik vs. “Nature Boy” Buddy Landell

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 83 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:3-8-85

1.        Terry Taylor vs. Jake “The Snake” Roberts

2.        Brad Armstrong vs. Buddy Landell

3.        Mike Jackson & “Private” Terry Daniels vs. The Dirty White Boys

4.        The Iceman vs. Frank Lavert

5.        “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan & Kerry Von Erik vs. Gino Hernandez & Sheik Hernandez

6.        David Eddy vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior”

7.        Tommy Pritchard vs. The Barbarian

Produced:3-15-85

8.        Terry Taylor vs. Ted Dibiase

9.        Steve Miller vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior”

10.     The Iceman vs. The Barbarian

11.     Brad Armstrong & Tommy Pritchard vs. Jack Victory & Hercules Hernandez

12.     Tim Horner vs. Chris Adams

13.     Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. The Golden Terror & Steve Brinson

 

Mid South Wrestling Volume 084

Produced: 4-3-85

1.        Aftermath "The Dirty White Boys" & "Rock N Roll Express"

2.        "The Barbarian" VS. Josh Stroud

3.        Ted Dibiase and "Dr. Death" Steve Williams VS. Shawn Michaels & PVT. Terry Daniels

4.        Terry Taylor VS. Kamala

5.        Pt.1 Elimination "Rock N Roll Express" and Brad Armstrong VS. Tommy Pritchard, Jake "The Snake" Roberts and Jack Victory

6.        Pt.2 Elimination "Rock N Roll Express" and Brad Armstrong VS. Tommy Pritchard, Jake "The Snake" Roberts and Jack Victory

7.        Pt.3 Elimination "Rock N Roll Express" and Brad Armstrong VS. Tommy Pritchard, Jake "The Snake" Roberts and Jack Victory

Produced: 4-12-85

8.        Jack Victory VS. "Brickhouse" Brown

9.        Shawn Michaels VS. Kamala "The Ugandan Giant"

10.     "The Barbarian" VS. Mike Jackson

11.     "Dr. Death" Steve Williams and "Gentleman" Chris Adams VS. Tommy Pritchard and PVT. Terry Daniels

12.     Kerry Von Erik VS. "Thor"

13.     "The Dirty White Boys" VS. Tim Horner and Brad Armstrong

14.     Steve Casey VS. Paul Brown

 

 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 85 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:4-19-85

1.        Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior” vs. The Masked Marvel

2.        “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. Thor

3.        Stoney Montana vs. The Barbarian

4.        Brickhouse Brown & Rocky Montana vs. The Dirty White Boys

5.        Steve Casey vs. Jake “The Snake” Roberts

6.        Tim Horner vs. “Dirty” Dutch Mantell

7.        Terry Daniels & Steve Brinson vs. “Hot Stuff” Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare

Produced:4-26-85

8.        “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. Tommy Pritchard

9.        Thor vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior”

10.     Richard Dye & Paul Brown vs. Jake “The Snake” Roberts & The Barbarian

11.     Brickhouse Brown vs. The Wrestler

12.     “Private” Terry Daniels vs. The Nightmare

13.     “Superstar” Bill Dundee vs. Jack Victory

14.     Terry Taylor vs. Edcar “Boo” Thomas

 

Mid South Wrestling Volume 086

1.        Kamala "The Ugandan Giant" VS. "The Masked Marvel"

2.        "Thor" VS. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan

3.        "The Barbarian" VS. "Stoney" Montana

4.        "The Dirty White Boys" VS. "Brickhouse" Brown and "Rocky" Montana

5.        Jake "The Snake" Roberts VS. Steve Casey

6.        "Dirty" Dutch Mantell VS. Tim Horner

7.        "General" Eddie Gilbert and "The Nightmare" VS. PVT. Terry Daniels & Steve Brinson

8.        Tommy Pritchard VS. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan

9.        Kamala "The Ugandan Giant" VS. "Thor"

10.     Jake "The Snake" Roberts and "The Barbarian" VS. Richard Dye and Paul Brown

11.     "The Wrestler" VS. "Brickhouse" Brown

12.     "The Nightmare" VS. PVT. Terry Daniels

13.     Jack Victory VS. "Superstar" Bill Dundee

14.     Edcar "Boo" Thomas VS. Terry Taylor 

 

 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 87 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:5-17-85

1.        The Snowman vs. Jake “The Snake” Roberts

2.        Mark Ragin & Mike Jackson vs. The Nightmare & “Hot Stuff” Eddie Gilbert

3.        Steve Casey & “Private” Terry Daniels vs. Ted Dibiase & “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

4.        Ken Glover vs. The Barbarian

5.        Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong vs. Chan and Larry Clark

Produced:5-23-85

6.        Vern Deaton vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior”

7.        The Brute vs. Frank Lane

8.        Rick Flair vs. Wendell Cooley

9.        Jake “The Snake” Roberts & The Barbarian vs. Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong

10.     “Hot Stuff” Eddie Gilbert vs. Terry Taylor

11.     Ted Dibiase & “Dr. Death” Steve Williams vs. Mike Somaini & Jim Jeffers

12.     Tommy Pritchard vs. The Snowman

 

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 88 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:5-31-85

1.        Mike Somaini vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior”

2.        Terry Taylor vs. The Nightmare

3.        “Private” Terry Daniels vs. “Nature Boy” Rick Flair

4.        Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong vs. Vern Deaton & The Bruiser

5.        The Snowman vs. Jim Jeffers

6.        Mark Ragin & Frank Lane vs. “Dirty” Dutch Mantell & Tom Pritchard

7.        “Superstar” Bill Dundee & Wendell Cooley vs. Ted Dibiase & Dr. Death” Steve Williams

Produced:6-6-85

8.        “Cowboy” Bill Watts vs. The Bruiser

9.        Frank Lane vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior”

10.     Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong vs. Ted Dibiase & “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

11.     “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. Larry Clarke

12.     Mike Nichols vs. The Champion

13.     Allen Martin vs. “Dirty” Dutch Mantell

14.     The Fantastics vs. The Dirty White Boys

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 89 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:6-14-85

1.        Frankie Lane vs. The Barbarian

2.        Wendell Cooley & Terry Daniels vs. The Dirty White Boys

3.        The Snowman vs. Pat Rose

4.        The Fantastics vs. Ted Dibiase & “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

5.        Terry Taylor vs. Edcar “Boo” Thomas

6.        “Superstar” Bill Dundee vs. The Nightmare

Produced:6-21-85

7.        Terry Daniels vs. The Zambuie Express

8.        Dick Murdock vs. Karl Stiles

9.        Wendell Cooley & Frankie Lane vs. Jake “The Snake” Roberts & The Barbarian

10.     The Snowman vs. Randy Beason

11.     Brickhouse Brown & Mark Ragin vs. Tommy Pritchard & Pat Rose

12.     Brad Armstrong vs. Dutch Mantell

13.     The Fantastics vs. The Dirty White Boys

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 90 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:6-27-85

1.        Tommy Rogers & Bobby Fulton vs. Tommy Pritchard & Pat Rose

2.        Jason Walker & Frankie Lane vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior” & Zambuie Express

3.        Dick Murdock vs. Randy Beason

4.        Terry Daniels vs. Buddy Roberts

5.        The Snowman vs. “Dirty” Dutch Mantell

6.        Brad Armstrong vs. The Nightmare

7.        Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. Ted Dibiase & “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

Produced:7-5-85

8.        Terry Taylor vs. Ted Dibiase

9.        The Snowman vs. “Dirty” Dutch Mantell

10.     Don Sanders & Glenn Holbrook vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior” & Zambuie Express

11.     Wendell Cooley vs. “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

12.     Terry Daniels & Frankie Lane vs. Jake “The Snake” Roberts & The Barbarian

13.     Al Perez vs. Tommy Pritchard

14.     The Fantastics vs. Red Raider & Paul Brown

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 91 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:7-5-85

1.        Terry Taylor vs. “Dirty” Dutch Mantell

2.        “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. Zambuie Express

3.        Terry Daniels & Frankie Lane vs. Ted Dibiase & “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

4.        Wendell Cooley vs. The Nightmare

5.        Brickhouse Brown & Mark Ragin vs. Red Raider & Paul Brown

6.        Al Perez vs. Pat Rose

Produced:7-19-85

7.        Mike Graham vs. Tommy Pritchard

8.        Frank Lane vs. The Nightmare

9.        Mark Ragin & Brickhouse Brown vs. Ted Dibiase & “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

10.     Dick Murdock vs. “Dirty” Dutch Mantell

11.     “Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. Mark Hawk

12.     Mike Hunter & Wendell Cooley vs. The Bounty Hunters

13.     Jake “The Snake” Roberts & The Barbarian vs. Larry Clarke & Red Raider

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 92 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:7-25-85

1.        Wendell Cooley & Frank Lane vs. Kamala “The Ugandan Warrior” & Zambuie Express

2.        Butch Reed vs. Tommy Pritchard

3.        “Cowboy” Bill Watts & “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. The Bounty Hunters

4.        Mike Graham vs. “Dirty” Dutch Mantell

5.        Brickhouse Brown vs. The Nightmare

6.        Al Perez vs. “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

7.        Dick Murdock vs. Mark Hawk

Produced: A DATE 8-1-1985

Announcers: Jim Ross & Joel Watts

8.        VTR: “Cowboy” Bill Watts commentary about the blinding of “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan by Skandar Akbar from 5-4-

9.        “Cowboy” Bill Watts announces he is coming out of retirement!

10.     “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs.“DR. Death” Steve Williams & Ted Dibiase

11.     VTR: Skandar Akbar Torches Mike Graham

12.     Interview: “Cowboy” Bill Watts & “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan about Superdome Show

13.     Interview: Skandar Akbar

14.     “Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. “Dirty” Dutch Mantell

15.     Interview: “Dirty” Dutch Mantell

16.     “Captain Redneck” Dick Murdock vs. Karl Stiles

17.     Humperdink gets in the ring with “The Nightmare” & introduces “Humongous”

18.     Jake “The Snake” Roberts & The Barbarian vs. The Mongal & Ken Glover

19.     Ted Dibiase vs. Wendell Cooley

20.     Al Perez vs. Jerry Grey

21.     “The Champion”; The Nightmare vs. Jerry Backlund

22.     Interview: Bill Dundee

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 93 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:8-8-1985

Announcers: Jim Ross & Joel Watts

1.        VTR: Pat Rose & Tommy Pritchard vs. The Fantastics

2.        “Superstar” Bill Dundee vs. Bobby Fulton

3.        Interview: Dick Mudock

4.        VTR: The Nightmare vs. Dick Murdock with introduction of “Humongous”

5.        Humongous vs. Mark Ragin

6.        “The Nightmare” vs. “Hot Stuff” Eddie Gilbert

7.        “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. Karl Stiles

8.        Jerry Grey vs. Wendell Cooley

9.        Bulletin: VTR of last Superdome: Dick Murdock new North American Champion narrated by Scott Muns

10.     Grey vs. Cooley match continues

Produced:8-16-85

11.     Mark Ragin vs. El Corsario

12.     David Williams & Mike Nichols vs. “Bruiser” Bob Sweetan & “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

13.     Al Perez vs. The Nightmare

14.     Pat Rose vs. Humongous

15.     Wendell Cooley & Little Coco vs. “Superstar” Bill Dundee & Little Tokyo

16.     “Hot Stuff” Eddie Gilbert vs. Brody Chase

 

MIDSOUTH TV - EPISODE 94 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr 30min

Produced:8-23-85

1.        “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. Scott

2.        “Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. Jerry Gray

3.        Jake “The Snake” Roberts & The Barbarian vs. Karl Stiles & The Bruiser

4.        Mark Ragin & Wendell Cooley vs. “Dr. Death” Steve Wwilliams & “Bruiser” Bob Sweetan

5.        Dale Williams vs. “Superstar” Bill Dundee

6.        Al Perez vs. Brody Chase

7.        Tommy Rogers vs. “Dirty” Dutch Mantell

Produced:8-30-85

8.        The Fantastics vs. Pat Rose & Jerry Gray

9.        “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. One Man Gang

10.     Al Perez & Wendell Cooley vs. “Dr. Death” Steve Williams & “Bruiser” Bob Sweetan

11.     “Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. The Nightmare

12.     Jake “The Snake” Roberts & The Barbarian vs. Wayne Lavinski & Larry Clarke

 

MIDSOUTH TV EPISODE 95 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:9-6-85

1.        Al Perez & Wendell Cooley vs. One Man Gang & Kareem Mohammed

2.        Jake “The Snake” Roberts vs. The Nightmare

3.        Mike Thorn vs. Humongous

4.        Jimmy Backlund & Mark Ragin vs. “Dirty” Dutch Mantell & “Superstar” Bill Dundee

5.        “Hot Stuff” Eddie Gilbert vs. El Corsario

6.        The Fantastics vs. “Dr. Death” Steve Williams & “Bruiser” Bob Sweetan

Produced:9-13-85

7.        Al Perez & Wendell Cooley vs. “Superstar” Bill Dundee & “Dirty” Dutch Mantell

8.        Jimmy Backland & Ken Glover vs. Humongous & The Barbarian

9.        Jake “The Snake” Roberts vs. Len Hawkins

10.     Pat Rose vs. El Corsario

11.     Karl Stiles vs. “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

12.     The Fantastics vs. Larry Clarke & Jerry Gray

 

MIDSOUTH TV EPISODE 96 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:9-20-85

1.        Al Perez & Wendell Cooley vs. Jerry Gray & The Nightmare

2.        “Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. Paul Brown

3.        Steve Constance & Tim Ashley vs. Humongous & The Barbarian

4.        Ken Glover vs. “Bruiser” Bob Sweetan

5.        Dick Murdock vs. “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

6.        Jimmy Backland vs. El Corsario

7.        Pat Rose & Karl Stiles vs. Dutch Mantell & “Superstar” Bill Dundee

Produced:9-27-85

8.        Dick Slater vs. Broadway Malcolm

9.        Tony Faulk & Pat Rose vs. The Barbarian & Humongous

10.     “Mad Dog” Buzz Sawyer vs. Rick Dunn

11.     “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan & Jake “The Snake” Roberts vs. The Nightmare & Jerry Gray

12.     “Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. Bob Brown

13.     The Fantastics vs. Ted Dibiase & “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

 

MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 97 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:10-4-85

1.        Karl Stiles & Red Raider vs. Al Perez & Wendell Cooley

2.        El Corsario vs. Jake “The Snake” Roberts

3.        Ted Dibiase & “Dr. Death” Steve Williams vs. Tony Faulk & Pat Rose

4.        “Mad Dog” Buzz Sawyer vs. Broadway Joe

5.        Dick Slater vs. Richard Dunn

6.        Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers vs. Dutch Mantell & “Superstar” Bill Dundee

Produced:10-10-85

7.        Mike Nichols vs. “Mad Dog” Buzz Sawyer

8.        Al Perez & Wendell Cooley vs. Gypsy Joe & Brody Chase

9.        Steve Constance vs. Dick Murdock

10.     Don Turner & Tony Faulk vs. Humongous & The Nightmare

11.     Nick Patrick vs. Ted Dibiase

12.     “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan & Jake “The Snake” Roberts vs. Dutch Mantell & El Corsario

 

MIDSOUTH TV EPISODE 98 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:10-18-85

1.        Bobby Fulton vs. “Dirty” Dutch Mantell

2.        “Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. El Corsario

3.        Nick Patrick & Steve Constance vs. Humongous & The Nightmare

4.        Mike Nichols vs. “Hot Stuff” Eddie Gilbert

5.        Don Turner vs. “Mad Dog” Buzz Sawyer

6.        Tommy Rogers vs. Dick Murdock

7.        Al Perez & Wendell Cooley vs. Ted Dibiase & “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

Produced:10-25-85

8.        Wendell Cooley & Al Perez vs. Larry Clarke & Joe Malcolm

9.        Bruise Brothers vs. Jerry Gray & Tony Faulk

10.     Steve Constance vs. Humongous

11.     Jake “The Snake” Roberts vs. Dutch Mantell

12.     The Fantastics vs. Dick Slater & “Mad Dog” Buzz Sawyer

13.     “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. El Corsario

 

MIDSOUTH TV EPISODE 99 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:11-1-85

1.        Richard Dye vs. “Mad Dog” Buzz Sawyer

2.        Wendell Cooley & Al Perez vs. Ted Dibiase & “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

3.        “Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. Dutch Mantell

4.        Steve Doll vs. Dick Murdock

5.        Bruise Brothers vs. El Corsario & Jerry Gray

6.        Jimmy Backland vs. “Hot Stuff” Eddie Gilbert

Produced:11-8-85

7.        Bruise Brothers vs. Steve Constance & Shawn O’Reilly

8.        “Hot Stuff” Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare vs. Nick Patrick & Tommy Wright

9.        “Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. Ricky Starr

10.     Perry Jackson vs. Humongous

11.     Jake “The Snake” Roberts vs. El Corsario

12.     Al Perez vs. “Nature Boy” Rick Flair

 

 

MIDSOUTH TV EPISODE 100 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:11-15-85

1.        Ted Dibiase vs. “Nature Boy” Rick Flair

2.        “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. El Corsario

3.        Ted Dibiase vs. “Nature Boy” Rick Flair

4.        Bruise Brothers vs. Ricky Starr & Shawn O’Reilly

5.        Steve Constance & Perry Jackson vs. “Hot Stuff” Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare

Produced:11-22-85

6.        Bob Wayne & Mark Hawk vs. Rick Flair & “Hacksaw” Butch Reed

7.        Jake “The Snake” Roberts vs. Ricky Starr

8.        “Hacksaw” Butch Reed & “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. “Dr. Death” Steve williams & Rick Steiner

9.        Ricky Gibson vs. Joe Malcolm

10.     Bruise Brothers vs. Larry Clarke & Paul Brown

 

MIDSOUTH TV EPISODE 101 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced:11-29-85

1.        VTR Interview with Ted Dibiase

2.        Jake The Snake vs. Rob Ricksteiner

3.        Interview with “Hot Stuff” Eddie Gilbert

4.        “Hot Stuff” Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare vs. Steve Doll & Brad Ringo

5.        Perry Jackson vs. “Mr. Unpredictable” Dick Slater

6.        Shawn O’Reilly vs. Humongous

7.        Al Perez vs. Mike Scott

8.        Mark Hawk vs. “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

9.        Bruise Brothers vs. Joe Malcolm

Produced:12-6-85

Announcers: Boyd Pierce & “Cowboy” Bill Watts at the desk reviewing VTR’s

10.     “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan & “Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. Mike Scott & Tabb

11.     Robert Gibson vs. Tommy Wright

12.     Steve Doll vs. “Hot Stuff” Eddie Gilbert

13.     Shawn O’Reiley vs. The Nightmare

14.     Al Perez vs. Dick Slater

15.     Jimmy Backland & Cooper vs. “Dr. Death” Steve Williams & “Mad Dog” Buzz Sawyer

 

Mid South House Shows #3/5 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS

MS#3 - Produced: 9-8-1984

Magnum T.A. vs. Ted Dibiase

Magnum T.A. vs. Ted Dibiase

Dusty Rhodes & “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. “Hacksaw” Butch Reed & Hercules Hernandez

Chris Adams vs. Killer Kahn

MS#5 - Produced: 4-8 to 10-5-1984

The Fantastics vs. The Midnight Express

Terry Taylor vs. Krusher Kruschev

“DR. Death” Steve Williams vs. Jerry Gray

Kerry Von Erich vs. Buddy Landell

Terry Taylor vs. Mike Gallagher


Mid South House Shows #8/13 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS

MS#8 - Produced: Unknown

Kevin Von Erich vs. Ted Dibiase

Jules Stronbow vs. Killer Kahn

Terry Taylor vs. Krusher Kruschev

MS#13 - Produced: Unknown

Kevin Von Erich vs. Chris Adams

Kevin Von Erich & Chris Adams vs. Gino Hernandez & Jake “The Snake” Roberts

Kevin Von Erich vs. Chris Adams

Ric Flair vs. Mike Davis

Billy Jack vs. Tim Haley


Mid South House Shows #14/20 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS

MS#14 - Produced: Unknown

Krusher Kruschev vs. Mike Davis

Billy Jack vs. Larry Brower

Whatley & Hamilton vs. Kent & Red Menace

Kerry Von Erich vs. Ted Dibiase

Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. Midnight Express (Scaffold Match)

Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. Midnight Express (Straight Jacket Match)

MS#20 - Produced: 3-10-1985

Rock ‘n’ Roll Express & “Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. “DR. Death” Steve Williams

Kamala & One Man Gang

Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. “DR. Death” Steve Williams & Edcar Thomas

Terry Taylor & “Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. Ted Dibiase & Kamala


Mid South House Shows #27/30  (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS

MS#27 - Produced: Unknown

Kerry Von Erich vs. Gino Hernandez

Kerry Von Erich vs. Thor

The Fantastics vs. The Dirty White Boys

“Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. The Barbarian

Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. “DR. Death” Steve Williams & Gino Hernandez

MS 30 - Produced: 4-15 to 4-16-1985

Dirty White Boys vs. Rock ‘n’ Roll Express

Jake “The Snake” Roberts vs. Brad Armstrong

 

Mid South/UWF - House Show Volumes 029 & 35

Produced: 14/4 to 16/4/85

1.        The Fantastics vs. “Dr. Death” Steve Williams & Jake “The Snake” Roberts

2.        Steve Casey vs. “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

3.        Terry Taylor vs. Kamala

4.        Brickhouse Brown vs. “Dr. Death” Steve Williams

5.        Dutch Mantell vs. Tim Horner

6.        Produced: 27/4 to 28/4/85

7.        Brickhouse Brown vs. Mad Dog Boyd

8.        Casey vs. Dutch Mantell

9.        Kerry Von Erich vs. Ric Flair

10.     Ragin vs. Pritchard

 


Mid South House Shows #31/32  (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS

MS#31 - Produced: Unknown

Rock ‘n’ Roll Express & “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. Midnight Express & Jim Coronette

Terry Taylor vs. “DR. Death” Steve Williams

Nikolai Volkov vs. The Junk Yard Dog

Horner vs. Veasey

MS#32 - Produced: Unknown

“Hacksaw” Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs. Ted Dibiase & “DR. Death” Steve Williams

“Hacksaw” Jim Duggan & The Fantastics vs. Ted Dibiase , “DR. Death” Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez


Mid South House Shows #33/34  (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS

MS#33 - Produced: 2-10 to 2-24-1985

“Hacksaw” Butch Reed & “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. Kamala & Hercules Hernandez

Ted Dibiase vs. Brad Armstrong

Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. Midnight Express

Ted Dibiase vs. Terry Taylor

MS#34 - Produced: 2-24 to 4-28-1985

Ted Dibiase vs. Terry Taylor

Dutch Mantell vs. Steve Casey

Brickhouse Brown vs. “DR. Death” Steve Williams

Snowman vs. Jack Victory

“Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. Kamala

 

Mid South/UWF - House Show Volumes 042 & 044

1.        Bill Dundee vs. Tommy Pritchard

2.        “Dr. Death” Steve Williams vs. Armstrong

3.        Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. Dirty White Boys

4.        One Man Gang vs. Kerry Von Erich

5.        Produced: 11/5 to 12/5/85

6.        Terry Taylor vs. Kamala

7.        Ted Dibiase & The Barbarian vs. Rock ‘n’ Roll Express

8.        Terry Daniels & Bill Dundee vs. Dirty White Boys

 

Mid South/UWF - House Show Volumes 045 & 046

Produced: 26/5/85

1.        Terry Taylor vs. Chris Adams

2.        The Snowman vs. The Brute

3.        Dutch Mantell vs. Armstrong

4.        Terry Daniels vs. Randy Barber

5.        Wendell Cooley vs. Vern Denton

6.        Mike Somrini vs. Tom Pritchard

7.        Ric Flair vs. Donovan

8.        Ric Flair vs. SOT’s

9.        Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. Fabulous Freebirds (Hayes & Roberts)

10.     Dirty White Boys vs. Terry Daniels & Glover

11.     The Snowman vs. Chan Chang

12.     Mark Ragin vs. Jack Victory

13.     Bill Dundee vs. Larry Clark

 

Mid South/UWF - House Show Volumes 047 & 053

Produced: 26/5 to 1/6/85

1.        Oliver vs. Bill Dundee

2.        Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare

3.        The Snowman vs. Jake “The Snake” Roberts

4.        The Dirty White Boys vs. Terry Daniels & Sargeant Slaughter

5.        Bill Dundee vs. Tom Pritchard

6.        The Barbarian vs. Rose

7.        Eddie Gilbert vs. Wendell Cooley

8.        Last 3 matches are Green

9.        Produced: 24/6/85

10.     Wendell Cooley vs. Dutch Mantell

11.     Armstrong vs. The Champion

12.     Eddie Gilbert vs. Terry Taylor

13.     The Snowman vs. Denton

14.     “Dr. Death” Steve Williams & Ted Dibiase vs. Jake “The Snake” Roberts & The Barbarian

 

 

Mid South House Shows #51/54  (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS

MS#51 - Produced: 6-9 to 6-11-1985

The Nitemare vs. Magnum T.A.

“Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. Kamala

“Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. Kamala

“DR. Death” Steve Williams & Ted Dibiase vs. Jake “ The Snake” Roberts & The Barbarian

Brickhouse Brown vs. Dutch Mantell

MS#54 - Produced: 6-24-1985

The Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. The Fabulous Freebirds

“Cowboy” Bill Watts & “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. Kamala & Zambouie

“Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. Ric Flair

 

Mid South House Shows #49/84 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS

MS#49 - Produced: 6-1-1985

The Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. “DR. Death” Steve Williams & Ted Dibiase

Terry Taylor vs. Ric Flair

MS#84 - Produced: 11-11-1985

Perez & Cooley vs. The Nightmare & Eddie Gilbert

“Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. “Mad Dog” Buzz Sawyer

 

MIDSOUTH HOUSE SHOW  54 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1hr

6/24/85

22.     Rock and Roll Express  vs.  Fabulous Freebirds

23.     Bill Watts and Hacksaw Duggan  vs.  Kamala and Zambouie

24.     Butch Reed  vs.  Ric Flair

 

House Show Volumes 055 & 057

Produced: 30/6/85

1.        The Fantastics vs. The Midnight Express

2.        Zambuie vs. Lange

3.        Daniels vs. Dutch Mantell

4.        Jake “The Snake” Roberts & The Barbarian vs. The Dirty White Boys

5.        The Champion vs. Terry Taylor (partial see #57)

Produced: 30/6/85

6.        Terry Taylor vs. The Champion

7.        Ted Dibiase & “Dr. Death” Steve Williams vs. The Rock ‘n’ Roll Express

8.        The Snowman vs. Eddie Gilbert

9.        Kevin Von Erich vs. One Man Gang

 

 

Mid South House Shows #58/66A (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS

MS#58 - Produced: 6-30-1985

Kevin Von Erich vs. One Man Gang

Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. Midnight Express

Zambui vs. Daniels

One Man Gang vs. Lang

The Fantastics vs. The Dirty White Boys

MS#66A - Produced: 8-9-1985

“Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. One Man Gang

Jake “The Snake” Roberts & Barbarian vs. “DR. Death” Steve Williams & Ted

Dibiase

Dick Murdock vs. Nitemare

Rose vs. Lane

 

Mid South House Show #60 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS
Produced: 7-14-1985

“DR. Death” Steve Williams & Ted Dibiase vs. Jake “The Snake” Roberts & The Barbarian

Dick Murdock & “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. Kamala & Zambui

“Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. The Champion

 

Mid South House Shows #63/64  (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS

WRESTLEFEST 1985

MS#63 - Produced: 7-22 to 7-28-1985

“Cowboy” Bill Watts “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan & Dick Murdock vs. Kamala

Zambui & Skandar Akbar

Al Perez vs. Mark Ragin

Wendell Cooley vs. One Man Gang

The Barbarian vs. Brickhouse Brown

The Fantastics vs. Eddie Gilbert & Gray

MS#64 - Produced: 7-28 to 8-28-1985

Jake “The Snake” Roberts vs. Ted Dibiase

Dutch Mantell vs. “Hacksaw” Butch Reed

“Hacksaw” Jim Duggan “Cowboy” Bill Watts & Dick Murdock vs. Kamala

Zambui & Skandar Akbar

“DR. Death” Steve Williams & Ted Dibiase vs. Ragin & Backlund

Al Perez & Wendell Cooley vs. Stiles & Gray

“Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. Lavinski

 

House Show Volumes 067 & 073

Produced: 9/8/85

1.        “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan & “Cowboy” Bill Watts vs. Kamala & Zambui

2.        Ragin & Cooley vs. Stiles & Gray

3.        Midgets- Tokyo vs. Coco

4.        Al Perez vs. Eddie Gilbert

5.        Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell vs. The Fantastics

Produced: 8/9 to 22/9/85

6.        Jake “The Snake” Roberts vs. “Bruiser” Bob Sweetan

7.        8 Man Tag

8.        Lewin vs. Iceman

9.        Rose vs. El Corsario

10.     Misty Blue vs. Linda Dallas

 

 

 

Mid South House Shows #68/71 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS

MS#68 - Produced: 8-9-1985

Ric Flair vs. “Hacksaw” Butch Reed (52 minutes Superdome)

MS#71 - Produced: 9-8-1985

The Road Warriors 2 Interviews

The Road Warriors vs. Zulu & Lucas

The Road Warriors vs. Richards & Skosky

Dick Murdock vs. Humongous

Jake “The Snake” Roberts vs. “Hacksaw” Butch Reed

Kevin & Kerry Von Erich vs. Hernandez & Chris Adams

 

Mid South House Shows #72/74 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS
MS#72 -
Produced: 9-8-1985

The Fantastics vs. Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee

Wendell Cooley vs. El Corsario

Eddie Gilbert vs. Lewin

The Nitemare vs Kerry Von Erich

Adidas vs Chris Adams

“Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. The Barbarian (TV Title)

MS#74 - Produced: 9-22 to 10-1-1985

Humongous vs. Eddie Gilbert

The Fantastics vs. Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee

Faulk vs. Ted Dibiase

Jake “The Snake” Roberts vs. The Barbarian

 

Mid South House Shows #75/77  (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS
MS#75 -
Produced: 9-22-1985

“Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. Dick Murdock 57 minutes

MS#77 - Produced: 10-13 to 10-14-1985

“Hacksaw” Butch Reed vs. Dick Murdock

“Hacksaw” Jim Duggan & Jake “The Snake” Roberts vs. Humongous & El Corsario

Midnight Rider(Duggan) vs. Skandar Akbar

 

Mid South House Shows #81/86  (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS
MS#81 -
Produced: 10-27-1985

The Nitemare vs. Constant

Eddie Gilbert vs. Faulk

“Dirty” Dutch Mantell vs. “Bruiser” Bob Sweetan

Dick Slater & “Mad Dog” Buzz Sawyer vs. The Fantastics

“Doctor Death” Steve Williams & Ted Dibiase vs. Perez & Cooley

MS#86 - Produced: 11-24-1985

“Hot Stuff” Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare vs. The Bruise Brothers

Terry Taylor vs. “Doctor Death” Steve Williams

“Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. “Mad Dog” Buzz Sawyer

Dick Slater vs. “Hacksaw” Butch Reed

 

Mid South House Show #86 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS

Produced: 11-24-1985

“Hot Stuff” Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare vs. The Bruise Brothers

Terry Taylor vs. “Doctor Death” Steve Williams

“Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. “Mad Dog” Buzz Sawyer

Dick Slater vs. “Hacksaw” Butch Reed

 

MIDSOUTH HOUSE SHOW 88 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1HR

11-11-85 to 12-31-85

1.        The Bruise Brothers vs. El Corsario & “Doctor Death” Steve Williams

2.        “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. Dick Slater

3.        Terry Taylor vs. Rick Steiner

4.        “Mad Dog” Buzz Sawyer vs. “Hacksaw” Butch Reed

5.        The Bruise Brothers vs. “Hot Stuff” Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare

 

House Show Volumes 088 & 093

Produced: from 11/11/85 to 31/12/85

1.        The Bruise Brothers vs. El Corsario & “Doctor Death” Steve Williams

2.        “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan vs. Dick Slater

3.        Terry Taylor vs. Rick Steiner

4.        “Mad Dog” Buzz Sawyer vs. “Hacksaw” Butch Reed

5.        The Bruise Brothers vs. “Hot Stuff” Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare

Produced: 14/6/86

6.        New Orleans Superdome Video Replay

7.        Brett Wayne vs. One Man Gang

8.        Terry Taylor vs. Buzz Sawyer

9.        Koko B. Ware vs. Jack Victory

 

 



ANY QUESTIONS? JUST ME. IT'S THAT SIMPLE.

BACK
 

Note:  This site is for informational purposes only.  This is where I keep the listings of the tapes in my collection.  None of the videos listed on this site are for sale or trade.